De Smet Rosedowns Limited

Company Info

De Smet Rosedowns Limited was founded in year 1893 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1893-12-04, so it has been on the market for one hundred and twenty-four years and two months.

According to Companies House register, De Smet Rosedowns Limited registered office address is Cannon St., Hull, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU2 0AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

De Smet Rosedowns Limited principal business activity number is 28990 which means Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Simon-Rosedowns Limited,

De Smet Rosedowns Limited net worth increased by 10,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7874000 in year 2013 to £8722000 in 2014.

De Smet Rosedowns Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDe Smet Rosedowns Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00040051
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1893-04-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28990

Previous Names

  • 1989-03-02

    De Smet Rosedowns Limited

  • 1893-12-04

    Simon-Rosedowns Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • DE SMET ROSEDOWNS LIMITED
      Cannon Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU2 0AD, UK
      28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

    Business

    • DE SMET ROSEDOWNS LIMITED
      Cannon Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU2 0AD, UK
      28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
    • MILLERSHIP ENGINEERING LIMITED
      Wincolmlee, Hull, Hull, Kingston upon Hull, UK
      28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
    • MIMIR MARINE LIMITED
      Princes House, Wright Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU2 8HU, UK
      28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

    Reviews


    Related pages


    murdock hardwood newrynewbury crash repairdynamite baits nottinghammilano pizza mile endalpine windows shildonalex findlaterbar biccari horburyloch ness giftsbusy bees penistonebn3 1remandami opticianssteptronic footwearapex car rental brooklandsluffield cars loughboroughbradford bolt and nutl artista watforddorset blue carekeelham farm shop queensburywhite swan hotel middlehammossgrove road timperleypanino south elmsalldash taxisrevive skincare ukjacksons estate agents rainhamwesterby trustee services limitedpecan deluxetothelo cafe londonrobertson construction elgingeoff cox car salespaddocks hotel symonds yatruthin precasthyderabad tastes hounslowhubbard torlotoceanwood capital managementhughes brothers derbypiling equipment warminsterhenleys estate agentswestshield civil engineeringandersons furniture inverurienewburn power rentalcake box southallindasa abrasives ukjacksons estate agents rainhamurban grill didsburystirling capital partnerschristmas stockholdersemf trade signsdenny plant hirecity lynx barrowcake shop smethwickhamilton hotel partnersd&h electricalnational locumsrg caravans hartlepoolday nurseries in mansfieldcranfield impact centrewinchester white estate agentsstudent rooms 4 plymouthgoofbay ukgreat wall sherburn in elmetwarners of gloucesterkebur garden materialscleckheaton motorscharcoal grill knaphillhillmoreniaccarssafield distributions ltdtimber supplies blackpoolbrook garden centre chesterfieldpurelake new homesth march yelvertonarnott conveyorscls offshore ltdfast parts abercarnchurchill homes aberdeenbrook garden centre chesterfieldgas installers workmatenya brundallwok express high wycombe