Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited

Company Info

Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited was founded in year 1903 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1903-07-02, so it has been on the market for one hundred and fourteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited registered office address is Unilever House, 100 Victoria Embankment, London. The postal code for this address is EC4Y 0DY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cpc (United Kingdom) Limited, Bestfoods Uk Limited,

Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameUnilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00077912
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1903-02-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2002-07-15

    Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited

  • 1998-03-30

    Bestfoods Uk Limited

  • 1903-07-02

    Cpc (United Kingdom) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


mpb photographic reviewslaird estatesil girasole st neotsardale internationalandersons furniture inverurieizabelle hammonsalon iris ukswiss cottage unisex saunapj classic car covershogfather motorcycles southporttroy innovationscross purposes withambennetts motorcycleshassan balti stevenageashbury satcoma1 ironmongery ayrtspc monifiethperi peri bury parkinput joinerygladstone brookes addressdalmatian windowskrishna sarees wembleytowsure products ltdhighgate dental practice beverleyharlech frozen foodsw1f 7saaviva wrap uk ltdmelton hardwarelittle ducklings wombwellipm sippphysio edfinchley and totteridge used carsatlantis estate agents readingapollo mini cabs gants hillbrittons jewellers clitheroechoice properties mablethorpecampbell plant hire invernessbilton ward developmentstynemouth operatic societyolympic shaveraylesbury street motorsnorthern powergrid holdings companypeach blossom brightonprestige motors cardiffcotswold computer medicmicrogen engine corporationelmhirst parker estate agents selbyday nurseries mansfielduplands motor companydr alison croninhatton garden dental practicepsycle mortimer streetastra blinds castlefordmanheim auctions rothwellusk motor companyalpha international accommodationjb plant hire omaghthe spiritualist association of great britainenco productsjanan bradford onlinestewmac ukcolne stoveswhite lion hankelowwoodlands day nursery birstallayr holiday park reviewswokstar blackburna1 kilts glasgowfsh recruitment solutions ltdruntech port talbotroad runners taxi peterleesmalley plant hire prestonproparts waterloovillebeechwood engineeringkick start academy sutton coldfieldpeach blossom brightonwvc chertseyaspire estate agents balhambrighton and newhaven fish salesjessops europe limitedright move hovearthur bryant coinsty jade risca