Lookers Plc

Company Info

Lookers Plc was founded in year 1910 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1910-09-26, so it has been on the market for one hundred and seven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Lookers Plc registered office address is 776 Chester Road, Stretford, Manchester. The postal code for this address is M32 0QH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lookers Plc principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lookers Public Limited Company,

Lookers Plc net worth increased by 2,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £139800000 in year 2013 to £142700000 in 2014.

Lookers Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameLookers Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number00111876
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1910-26-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-18

    Lookers Plc

  • 1910-09-26

    Lookers Public Limited Company

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ASTON GREEN LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Stretford, Manchester M32, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BRAMALL & JONES VW LTD
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BRISTOL TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BURTON TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • CHIPPERFIELD GARAGE LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • COLBORNE (HGG) 2012 LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • LOOKERS BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • LOOKERS COLBORNE LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • LOOKERS LEASING LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • LOOKERS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED
    776 Chester Road, Manchester, Manchester M32 0QH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


county motors northwichacklam car centre middlesbroughcattermoles ipswichpia jewellery oxforddx freight ltdquba new mediarare beauty godalmingtwigworth breakers gloucestereltricsarundel builderswatson plant hirepershing nominees limitedcoke bottle cartelanderton bosonnetbogarts dudleyaj dunlop beaconsfieldashlea landscapingsouthdown car salescreate identiteeatticus solicitors newcastle under lymehenlow recruitment groupl artista hendonraffles taxi milton keyneswulstan fencinggreenprint edinburghdry lining supplies lightwaterhbos investment fund managers limitedpreston jaguar centrefxhome limitedhaka easthampsteadbilton ward developmentsjohn stuart car sales warringtonsitel watfordnorton finance group limitedj van vliet birminghamstokesley cycleslampwise stony stratfordpetherbridge bassralondoners ltdconiscliffe road darlington for saleclifton cameras reviewsevans fireplacesac tyres oldhammallard court bridgwaterone stop shop lutterworthwintech sportsgodfather takeaway beverleycab plant hirerare beauty godalmingjohn campbell sheriff officersrichmond dental practice malvernmillfield house yeadondolphin fitness reviewskarol marketing newcastlest nicholas day nursery lincolnandrews estate agents keynshamright choice insurance brokers reviewsequilibrium trurorumble in the jungle tonypandymoochers stourbridgestapely anglingzam zam travelpendragon framesming dynasty sunderlandspecsavers redditchnewell stores coalislandsmc stevenageargyle business centrerathods leicesterchase autos essexpremier logistics uk ltdkeenans accringtonbeacons business interiorsidis pharma