Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited

Company Info

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited was founded in year 1912 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1912-05-04, so it has been on the market for one hundred and six years.

According to Companies House register, Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited registered office address is Chester Road, Erdington, Redditch. The postal code for this address is B24 0RB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited principal business activity number is 29320 which means Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hardy Spicer Limited, GKN Hardy Spicer Limited,

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited net worth increased by 420,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £26048000 in year 2013 to £135665000 in 2014.

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGkn Driveline Birmingham Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00121799
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1912-04-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29320

Previous Names

  • 2003-04-17

    Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited

  • 1993-01-22

    GKN Hardy Spicer Limited

  • 1912-05-04

    Hardy Spicer Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ac wilgarcurry station bristolbarr joinerywhite lion hankelowfootworks prestonaber wrought ironmortgages first colchestereuropa 93 waltham crossmaddren brothersyorkshire christmas treesamery constructionek brakes barrowzolfo cooper londonparty fever harrogatehsl batleywebuyanyhouse reviewspratts taxis durhamstebbings car centre ltdgreenfield autosbanson tool hire keighleygrange moor coachworksgreensands vetshereford rewindssomerset carpentershayfield sheepdog trialselliotts estate agentsray grahams ardshowkel carpets huddersfieldhopscotch nursery lee on solentclifton cameras dursleyraggas smithdownviceroy bollingtonbogarts dudleyabacus whitstableairsoft zero onecapri mechanical services ltdhomeaid west lothianedgecumbe hotel budehampshire house hyde park placekeela internationalalishan wisbecheaton estate agentssaracen interiors ltdkip mcgrath shenfieldescape play giltbrookstrawberry fields nursery notting hillwoodland kitchens ballymenalunar caravans prestonbennetts barnsleywoozelbearsnewall civil engineeringtravel mart leicesterpaddocks hotel symonds yatthe spiritualist association of great britainpascals hovexenons uklycamobile uk ltdhornby lettingsmedical defence shieldradmore homesde smet rosedownsrobinsons removals reviewsexclusively yours wingatenew tech lubeslisa shepherd wombourneharrison estate agents new miltonhollins strategic land llpiceland deeside industrial estatemotors 4 u croydoncoyles agencymichael findlay peterheadtollard court bournemouthhenfield hiresean hanna bristol reviewstowsure birminghamloudwater trade and financemillers taxis prestonjb plant hire omaghazeems keighley