Barker Shoes Limited

Company Info

Barker Shoes Limited was founded in year 1914 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1914-02-11, so it has been on the market for one hundred and four years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Barker Shoes Limited registered office address is Station Road, Earls Barton, Northampton. The postal code for this address is NN6 0NT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Barker Shoes Limited principal business activity number is 15200 which means Manufacture of footwear . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of leather and related products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A.Barker & Sons,Limited,

Barker Shoes Limited net worth increased by 15,42%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4876572 in year 2013 to £5628473 in 2014.

Barker Shoes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBarker Shoes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00133893
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1914-11-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 15200

Previous Names

  • 1995-12-05

    Barker Shoes Limited

  • 1914-02-11

    A.Barker & Sons,Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ECO BEECH LTD
    Station Road, Birmingham, London, Greater London B33 8BB, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • RUTLAND SHOE COMPANY LIMITED
    Station Road, Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN6 0NT, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BARKERS SHOES (SALES) LIMITED
    Station Road, Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN6 0NT, UK
    15200 - Manufacture of footwear
  • BARKER SHOES LIMITED
    Station Road, Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN6 0NT, UK
    15200 - Manufacture of footwear

Business

  • BARKER SHOES LIMITED
    Station Road, Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN6 0NT, UK
    15200 - Manufacture of footwear
  • BARKERS SHOES (SALES) LIMITED
    Station Road, Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN6 0NT, UK
    15200 - Manufacture of footwear
  • DAISY ROOTS (UK) LIMITED
    Brixworth, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN6 9BU, UK
    15200 - Manufacture of footwear

Reviews


Related pages


shaws estate agents stoke on trentrani fashions lutonprontaprint hounslowhouses for sale in littlethorpe leicestermongolian grill claphamukleisureworldprego withernseastrawberry fields nursery notting hillacpi investmentsparagon building consultancybelfast sales academykent bearings ashfordmercury motors twickenhamchampion tyres leedsvalue bike centre wymondhamhotcha south liberty lanefreemasons hall northamptonrusdens east grinsteadbatt cables erithlaburnum dental practicehuttons car salesdiscount builders gravesendvip taxis marplealton cars hulllowton motor companyshortland horne estate agentspriory mechanical servicesswiss cottage unisex saunasaracen exportsvale sewing machinessunset travel croydonace taxis berkhamstedcoyles agencyoysterstampswelbeck estates companyfoyle taxibespoke global recruitmentpeter michael palmers greenec3a 8jqems internet warringtonbroadstairs taxispremex services addresssterling law solicitorsoberthur tewkesburythe village inn flixtonbedford guitarslet me lettings pembertonzolfo cooper londonhobdens property managementostc swanseaem rogers transportandreas florist north shieldsgoodman metal workslgv training middlesbroughnov mission products uk ltdbeesley and fildes huytoncolin lilley estate agentsstokesley cyclesmello drinksleavesden studios addressshmoo automotivehowarth joineryhilsea motsblended milkshakes liverpoolmcqueens dairies reviewtimet uk birminghamrm7 7pjpremia solutions ltdsnowys taxismatthew hardcastlekee systems ltdcannock road garagethompsons auctioneers killinghall