Firth Rixson Forgings Limited

Company Info

Firth Rixson Forgings Limited was founded in year 1919 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1919-09-10, so it has been on the market for ninety-eight years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Firth Rixson Forgings Limited registered office address is Dale Road North, Darley Dale, Darley Dale. The postal code for this address is DE4 2JB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Firth Rixson Forgings Limited principal business activity number is 25500 which means Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Firth-Derihon Stampings Limited,

Firth Rixson Forgings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFirth Rixson Forgings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00158672
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1919-10-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25500

Previous Names

  • 1991-04-02

    Firth Rixson Forgings Limited

  • 1919-09-10

    Firth-Derihon Stampings Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • FIRTH RIXSON FORGINGS LIMITED
    Dale Road North, Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4, UK
    25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Reviews


Related pages


global parasolsrare beauty godalmingbrm computersbarinda wilmslowcaravan storage barnsley123 debt solutions addressmarch scopes ukabba plant hirefleetville vintage emporiummcdonald scaffolding invergordondyne solicitorshitchcock motorcyclessaladin securitynorthern floorcraftnoa noa bailgatepriory park propertiesadam askeyronbarautec dewsburycoubrough estate agentscanterbury fireplacesdarlaston builders merchants ltdferpay ltdtumbl trak ukjayne elliott lutterworthsparkford chemicals ltdmaersk house braham streetesg security ltdabbey dental practice whitechapelindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterfoy williams abergavennysir david cousinsnec peoplespacehereford rewindsmacgregors industrial supplies invernesswinchester white estate agentschurch elm lane medical practiceharvey lintelsswansea coach workswestshield civil engineeringessex smiles harlowdiscount builders northfleetrohde shoes ukelemis avonmouth bristolashbon laundryrizzo shrewsburylincs tyreshot wok stroudpenwortham car salesulidia housing associationmotorhome hire oxfordshireatkinsons solicitorsbeauty clinic fulhamleeds fleet servicesraptor weight vestapl parking liverpoolravat and ray chorleysouthern motor contractskj thulbornherbert walkersalcontrol hawardennaz promotionsfair shares gloucestermonton dental practiceglenbrae vetswee chippylisburn auto salvageol7 0nzrpj buildersthe albert mews esherkfh blackheathraj pavillions bristolbrockford accident repair