Pollard Boxes Limited

Company Info

Pollard Boxes Limited was founded in year 1919 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1919-09-19, so it has been on the market for ninety-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Pollard Boxes Limited registered office address is Feldspar Close, Enderby, Enderby. The postal code for this address is LE19 4SD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pollard Boxes Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Keats & Oram, Limited,

Pollard Boxes Limited net worth increased by 4,22%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6548000 in year 2013 to £6824000 in 2014.

Pollard Boxes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePollard Boxes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00158917
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1919-19-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1989-03-23

    Pollard Boxes Limited

  • 1919-09-19

    Keats & Oram, Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CLEANWRAP LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • SCENEX SETS AND STAGING LTD
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CTE UK LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • LEICESTER FANCY BOX COMPANY LIMITED
    Feldspar Close, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • POLLARD BOXES LIMITED
    Feldspar Close, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • SCENEX PROPERTY LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • DOWNTOWN COMPUTERS LIMITED
    Feldspar Close, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • CASEPAK (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • OCEALA LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • G.A.E. SMITH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Business

Reviews


Related pages


keela internationalisles and storerlangridge homeskonstructa glasgowgeosgroupsaffron scissettkane heating castlewellannalco northwichtreeway fencingplm bromboroughnormandie hotel bournemouthde smet rosedownshope vets bovingdonspeedy clutchjr wadhams stourbridgegates of brockenhurst used carspinoso ilkleygoldstar cabs peterboroughfaraday reinsurancetranters solicitors northendenstarfish health and wellbeingharwoods estate agentsthistle reprographics aberdeenpecan deluxepurple lashes newtownardssyston taxis leicestershajan blackburnsimon blyth lettingsindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndorchid thai spa leedsnt wholesale birminghamflower house garforthgolu stratford roadsherbourne developmentshammond electronics ltdtowsure birminghamrovic tiles kemsingkarol marketing newcastlenewell stores coalislandburbage home carehighland haulage invernessroe timber framenorthern floorcraftpratts taxis durhamtrade mouldings ltdem rogers transportcsm autosswansea little theatrecthaytonstirling capital partnersterraces menswear hanleyty jade riscadarlaston builders merchantsolent mould toolsrajas wykemakerfield mot centrecloche hat chobhambuilders supplies port talbotkeigar homesjennor timberchris hodgson carsdiy homefittahir solicitorsbombay grill hardgatestar nails walthamstowdaltons scraphawkes plantamiros washingtonmoy park portadowndornie lodgesthe cottage of content bidfordpak supermarket washwood heath