R.R. Donnelley Limited

Company Info

R.R. Donnelley Limited was founded in year 1920 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1920-04-14, so it has been on the market for ninety-eight years and one month.

According to Companies House register, R.R. Donnelley Limited registered office address is Flaxby Moor, Knaresborough, Flaxby. The postal code for this address is HG5 0XJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

R.R. Donnelley Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ben Johnson And Company Limited,

R.R. Donnelley Limited net worth increased by 5,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £13841000 in year 2012 to £14667000 in 2013.

R.R. Donnelley Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameR.R. Donnelley Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00166396
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1920-14-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 1990-10-01

    R.R. Donnelley Limited

  • 1920-04-14

    Ben Johnson And Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


tj crump oakwrightsgrace church dulwichashlea landscapingdawnus sierra leoneendole open companygold brothers kirkcaldyusmania restaurant manchesterwil-lecgreece greek taverna oxfordall things lovely jubblypings exmouthacorn estate agents eastbournespeedy gonzales ecclesmarlow buildersjgs 4x4xenons ukthai taste crewewebasto minworthrg caravans hartlepoolcolin lilley estate agents south shieldsfoort taylerjpm contract cleanerssanam wilmslow road manchestermissguided trafford park addressal murad granitehsl group holdingssabai sheffieldinjury lawyers 4 u reviewsmetalcraft tottenhamonline performance tyres alfretonanglia heating components75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrwhaley bridge accident repair centresteak houses stoke on trentshimano normarkcake box soho roadneal's yard wholesalemark davies seedslangholm initiativelingvo housesilvano giraldinspeedy clutchrajani superstoregreat wyrley health centrenorth lincs tyres grimsbyburbage home careeugenia craftonmoyola precision engineeringwickford dental practisewentwood labradoodleslycamobile uk limitedmilburys estate agentsteesside muay thaichurch elm lane medical practice75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrideal shopping direct peterboroughkirkdale industrial training servicescitrus pension plansnow teeth whitening reviewbadabing wishawmetcheck swanseaeuroflo exhaust reviewwoozelbearsbentons haulagepram centre nelsonblizzard telecomaslan books bristolpentillie festival of speedvalassis ltdheatwell hucknallripmax tradenirala sweets ilfordlogicalis sloughprincipia lawthe hair shop hitchinsiamp ukgentle dental care evesham