Dialight Europe Limited

Company Info

Dialight Europe Limited was founded in year 1922 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1922-12-20, so it has been on the market for ninety-five years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Dialight Europe Limited registered office address is 1St Floor, Exning Road, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is CB8 0AX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dialight Europe Limited principal business activity number is 26110 which means Manufacture of electronic components . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Belling & Lee Limited, Belling Lee Limited, BLP Components Limited, Dialight BLP Limited,

Dialight Europe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDialight Europe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00186538
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1922-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26110

Previous Names

  • 2011-01-04

    Dialight Europe Limited

  • 2006-09-07

    Dialight BLP Limited

  • 1994-01-24

    BLP Components Limited

  • 1982-12-23

    Belling Lee Limited

  • 1922-12-20

    Belling & Lee Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


silverdale constructionjgs4x4herts constructiontumbl trak ukparmesan house bradford numberjdt motor company4x4 accessories leeming bargerbings ukykk runcorncws glastonburysteed and steed sudburyblackrow engineeringnirala sweets lutonteesside muay thaicaci microlift reviewsjcm motor companycabline beestonkillermont motorsemf trade signslifton bridge car salesjg trade windowsspectique reigatehajis blackburnplantmaster ukcravens advertisingo brien demolitioncarpetland ukrajas great hortonramage windowsgt towing hatfieldhollins hill carsso23 7twhotel connexions glasgowlunar caravans prestonmann island finance reviewswainhomes reviewskeela internationaltyres in redhilleuro scooter partsfergusson group ltdhis and hers laser clinicfootworks prestonone stop shop lutterworthaquarius waste managementsilver lining convergence ltdsunnyhill motorssrl networks londonhearsall car salesinvision uk ltdnightingale estate agents weston super marewolsey clothing matalanitron felixstowehenry krank & company limitedsolicitors lutterworthpurple lashes newtownardskomatsu forest ukescape play giltbrookdawnus construction directorsreddispares redditchwhirledge and nottrobert lee distribution ltdjanes edlesboroughon your bike burnleyamanda smith recruitmentc&h quickmixfootball factory knottingleyimpressions yarmbarinda wilmslowkalemeh tvpizza gogo petts woodpwr lettings mansfieldprovincial planterscitizens advice bureau barrydingbro paisley