Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited

Company Info

Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited was founded in year 1923 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1923-02-03, so it has been on the market for ninety-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited registered office address is 15/17 Margaret Road,, New Barnet. The postal code for this address is EN4 9NR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46740 which means Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: W. Fayers & Sons Limited, Durston (UK) Limited,

Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00187552
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1923-03-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46740

Previous Names

  • 2012-12-27

    Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited

  • 1996-11-06

    Durston (UK) Limited

  • 1923-02-03

    W. Fayers & Sons Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BATHROOM LOGISTICS LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • FAYERS PLUMBING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • AWA BATHROOMS LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • DURSTON (UK) LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • LEASIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


makerfield mot centrerema tip top leedspentillie festival of speeddextra laboratoriescromwells estate agents wallingtonsblended milkshakes liverpoolvtech smtmcevoys newryjust juelspsl print managementavagiobusy bees penistonetarelgin farm foodskenwick dressageconnaught hotel doverarchitectural fibreglass mouldingssouth essex stockholdersmotorpoint auctionsstanley security swindonchoice estate agents mablethorpeparagon thurleighpoolside manor finchleygh motors mansfieldclocktower pizzamotorrad maidenheadstirling capital partnerslpp consultinggentle dental care eveshambussens mildenhallthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughfrazer nash researcha2b solihullecotune hillingtonpizza hot 4 u southampton st maryssolent pizzase1 7pzkm fencing southamptonbroadway grill leigh on seayew tree friethalpine windows shildonchristmas stockholdersinterlet north eastpowder coating stockportbodmin dental carespecs direct lozellsmoray securitywvc chertseypurelake new homesauto village cheltenhamgriggs timber gloucesterseddons solicitors portman squareprism power ltdjade garden sohopriory car saleshassocks pet centrehobdens property managementmuztranswestbuild homesschlumberger crawleysterling motors wetherbyrumble tumble blackburnkidzworld alloanirala lutonmichelmore hughes totnesgolden fish mytholmroydleeds roofing companymilano pizza mile endrdx inc ukecs recruitment groupseamus mcpeakepickles and potter leedshomeleigh timber staplehurstgentry grooming didsburyb37 7yglanmere cars colchester