Icandy World Limited

Company Info

Icandy World Limited was founded in year 1933 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1933-12-18, so it has been on the market for eighty-four years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Icandy World Limited registered office address is Icandy World Limited, Montgomery Way, Biggleswade. The postal code for this address is SG18 8UB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Icandy World Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: S.C.S.(London)Limited,

Icandy World Limited net worth increased by 31,99%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4306338 in year 2014 to £5683746 in 2015.

Icandy World Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIcandy World Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00282792
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1933-18-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 2010-07-28

    Icandy World Limited

  • 1933-12-18

    S.C.S.(London)Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • OASYS UK LIMITED
    Montgomery Way, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • OASYS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Montgomery Way, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18, UK
    28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery
  • ICANDY WORLD LIMITED
    Montgomery Way, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Business

  • ENOTEC UK LTD.
    Brigham House, 93 High Street, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 0LD, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • ICANDY WORLD LIMITED
    Montgomery Way, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • KLM NATURAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Brigham House, 93 High Street, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 0LD, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • NORTHCOTT DATA LIMITED
    Brigham House, 93 High Street, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 0LD, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • SO DE GO CONSULTING LIMITED
    Brigham House, 93 High Street, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 0LD, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • WASEEMA PACKAGING LIMITED
    Normandy Lane, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 8QB, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Reviews


Related pages


fishmeal suppliers ukcis security lewishamdeepdale tandoori prestoncartus swindone1 1guatkinsons solicitorsgates of brockenhurst used carscasamia westbury on trymlevantina uksamuel stevenson tractorsshades ilford lanewec constructionnuwave personneltooting sajnagannets aberystwythconnectix braintreeintelliflo kingstoncaledonian consumer financemcgowans jewellersbunton plant hirekgf classic cars reviewpinhoe dental centreims pride parkmitcham belle coachessabina hair birminghambeauty works alderley edgepw millar barrywhite swan hotel middlehamcars r us aberdarehillfield motor companycheeky monkeys newryjames gardner net worthac tyres oldhambargain blinds coedcae lanemorgan cars warrenpointhot wok stroudbents plant hirewoodman fernhamonline performance tyres alfretonreg vardy glasgowwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikesunshine bbqsindigo sun stirlinghbos investment fund managers limitedbrotherton outletmidland aggregatesalexon internationalbuilders supplies port talbotnewall civil engineeringargent rehabilitationgodfather beverleymoorcroft debt recovery limitedjoe calzaghe net worthbbe trainingjintana bownesssugarhouse leedsjohnsons motorcycles harrogatevaranni shoes boltoncerco trainingweybourne partnersjcm motor companyimpressive carpets farncombebywell carsalton cars hullnuneaton computer repairscis security lewishamsurfanic rochfordv tech smtweston security solutionslickety lick coventryjt hughes oswestryluton 247 airport parkingeleete ibstockhuttons car sales