Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited

Company Info

Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited was founded in year 1935 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1935-01-04, so it has been on the market for eighty-three years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited registered office address is Countrywide House Asparagus Way, Vale Park, Evesham. The postal code for this address is WR11 1GN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chas. Midwinter & Son Limited, Lidstone Midwinter Limited, Countrywide Farmers Limited,

Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCountrywide Farmers Retail Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00295816
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1935-04-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1999-05-06

    Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited

  • 1999-03-16

    Countrywide Farmers Limited

  • 1988-06-16

    Lidstone Midwinter Limited

  • 1935-01-04

    Chas. Midwinter & Son Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


northern power tools sheffieldorbital payrollhumberside batteriesmoncaster wirepillbox38 uk limiteddudley plant hirehuttons car salescapquest recoveryrobert oulsnam barnt greenagnew trade centre belfastproactive agency telfordcaci microlift reviewsbeetenson and gibbongardiners reclamationloudwater trade and financeayr holiday park reviewsjohnsons motorcycles harrogatebalgreen fryerwilplassir david cousinshumberstones jewellersfrontline recruitment mansfieldangard staffing addresswaxing company manchestera1 cabcocake box barkingsidescooby sparesthameside liftingasta toolsorbital payrollpak asia cargo londonyorkshire accommodation bureaulawrence street dental practicecolin lilley estate agentsmotorline newportnamaste tattoozenith security cardifforbital food machineryconstantia sittingbournesweet addicts limitedascotts cab coswc trade frames ltdbelfast laptop repairscrusader cabsridon joineryclip and climb belfastdecantae mineral waterwestward bound plymouthorchid thai spa leedsshaun doyle barnsleytrent valley equestrianamanda smith recruitmentpd hire st austelljason atherton net worthsic code 82990hearsall common car salesboat fenders directnorthbank demolitionst nicholas day nursery lincolnmotohauscotswold farm park limitedmdp suppliesnoble vintnersbalgreen fryerplaiters way houghton regissitel watfordjetset saddlerybuckmore park kart shopall that glitters bridal wimbledonundercover roofing rayleighcollister and gloverpunjab textiles leicestertingdene homes ltdbrighton chess club