Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited

Company Info

Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited was founded in year 1937 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1937-08-16, so it has been on the market for eighty years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited registered office address is Warner House, 98 Theobalds Road, London. The postal code for this address is WC1X 8WB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited principal business activity number is 59111 which means Motion picture production activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Warner Bros. Theatres Limited,

Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited net worth increased by 19,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £178515000 in year 2013 to £213621000 in 2014.

Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWarner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00330764
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1937-16-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59111

Previous Names

  • 2010-01-18

    Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited

  • 1937-08-16

    Warner Bros. Theatres Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


mytholmroyd builders merchantslandau folkestoneq park hanover street liverpoolchoice properties mablethorpevip taxis marpleflavour vapour gloucester roadbestseller wholesale uk ltdsakthi cash and carryhampson haulagebrook taverner keighleyspecsavers middlesbrougha1 kilts glasgowsnow teeth whiteningnec peoplespacehollins hill carsjvm castings worcesterkeats letting haslemerediadem homesnifty noshamerican marquee hirejohn artis ltdcloud 9 teignmouthpurple lashes newtownardsgraham wrigley chilworth manorsp holdings telfordrao stationersplas coch holiday homesst edmundsbury financial servicesgazelle corporate financedrew pritchard net worthroper rhodes reviewspottery loft billinghambarnet marine centremkdp llp addressgolu stratford road birminghamenvirazvalleys gymnastics academydixy morleymoray coast vets3d centre boltoncotswold computer medicdream fitness bognorsterling motors wetherbyfenner plcremus management limitedsugatsune ukkingfisher resources management ltdfoy williams abergavennyrainsbrook vets leamington spacovanburn contractsprasco ukperi peri saxon road lutonfenny barbersummah channel blackburnaubaine knightsbridgeadam askeythompsons killinghallwms underfloor heatingmiles kingsport hullflavour vapour cardiffbelron eghamhaslemere property servicesmedivet sidcupkebur garden materialsbuzby and blue chichesterstation garage aberdeenmalcolm allan larbertsaracen interiors ltdskip hire chester le streethouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstbrick tint ukanglers retreat lalehammehak grill goodmayesfrontline recruitment derby