Gascoines Group Limited

Company Info

Gascoines Group Limited was founded in year 1938 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1938-05-07, so it has been on the market for eighty years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Gascoines Group Limited registered office address is 1 Church Street,, Southwell. The postal code for this address is NG25 0HQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gascoines Group Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Yenton Minster Homes Limited,

Gascoines Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGascoines Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00340076
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1938-07-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 1991-09-26

    Gascoines Group Limited

  • 1938-05-07

    Yenton Minster Homes Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


vulcan refractorieselddis caravans consettandrew marr internationallightcliffe motorsfood partners kilmarnockwalshes farm caravan park ltdfsh recruitment solutions ltddecantae mineral waterold eldon square jewellerspeppinos charminstercalzone saffron waldenabbey blinds bloxwichbraunstone crossroads motorsbeauty works alderley edgerigby linhambhatia best nottinghambangor cabscoaches exceteradts haulagegym farnham road sloughmalachite theatreandrews estate agents keynshamst austell lightingvaranni shoes boltonbirkin cleaning servicesbubbles day nursery lincolncalzone pizza saffron waldendalmatian windowsprecision products portsmouthreef rash cleethorpesradmore homesdelyn packagingfilco llantwit majorkingsway cars ltdtweedale way chaddertonharley street nursestrenics bmwcity lynx barrowjoe calzaghe net worthaslan christian booksjade garden wardour streetqube cateringhopscotch nursery lee on solentkilvey cabsostc swanseacarstar leeds reviewsmoffat building servicesyorkshire jrlpratts taxis durhamsmith anderson kirkcaldyflavour vapour bedminstertony brooks northamptoneskimoo milkshakessalop caravans shrewsburymitel caldicot addresscarp syndicate essexgentle dental eveshamalams beautiful blinds bradfordtoni guy canary wharfbaron mixersfootball factory knottingleybrownhills motorhomes newarkhorze uksimply delicious aldridgecollingwood boat buildersjt hughes used carsstockport powder coatingbrowns hawkingeyeovil cycle centrebargain blinds pontycluntraynors moywickford dental centrecheeky monkeys sheepbridgelawn care wokingham