Mercury Motors Limited

Company Info

Mercury Motors Limited was founded in year 1941 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1941-04-10, so it has been on the market for seventy-seven years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Mercury Motors Limited registered office address is 5/7, Strawberry Vale,, Twickenham, Twickenham. The postal code for this address is TW1 4RX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mercury Motors Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mercury Engineering Company Limited,

Mercury Motors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMercury Motors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00366495
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1941-10-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 1985-11-12

    Mercury Motors Limited

  • 1941-04-10

    Mercury Engineering Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • AIT RECORDERS LIMITED
      Twickenham, Greater London TW1 4RX, UK
      26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
    • AFFINITY CREW LTD
      Twickenham, Greater London TW1 4RX, UK
      78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
    • NILAM JAYMAN PRIVATE LIMITED
      Twickenham New Driver School, Strawberry Vale, Twickenham, Middlesex TW1 4RU, UK
      None Supplied
    • MERCURY MOTORS LIMITED
      Strawberry Vale, Twickenham, Twickenham, Middlesex TW1 4RX, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • SORNARAJ PRIVATE LTD
      Twickenham New Driver School, Strawberry Vale, Twickenham, Middlesex TW1 4RU, UK
      47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
    • MORE THAN FASHION LTD
      29 Strawberry Vale, Twickenham, Greater London TW1 4RX, UK
      None Supplied

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    usmania banqueting hall manchesterbest kebab weymouthcraigdon mountain sports invernesslaings jewellers glasgowgreat budworth roofinggowrings basingstoke used carsgandhi carpetslymedale motors ltdgranton information centrecity gym worcesterexpress european couriers ltdroundabout cars birminghamone call accident management birminghamjackos rotherhamamsys sohomgs distributionsurrey and kent flying clubstar catering e17cabsurancedarren smith homesparking4uthompsons macclesfieldharlow motorscottage of content bidfordrobert lee distribution ltdskip hire newtownabbeypfc wokingham roadgreenfingers landscape ltdvintage emporium st albansholgates silverdale reviewscroydon judo clubflavour vapour st helensblue chip marketing manchestergodfather takeaway eccleswulstan fencingwcp parking bristolsantolina stablesthe godfather takeaway beverleygreen rigg wind farmurban angels broughkinghorn bodyshopsucden financialuk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldhomeleigh timber staplehurstderby turf supplieswindows 2000 derryswc trade frames ltdvictor devine glasgowbriar cottage caravan parkkingley gatedrumgrayglenmore mobilitynigel charles wigginsangard staffingluxton architectsredcats brandsfuel bar covent gardenparc computers hitchinlet me lettings pembertontreforest textilescity lynx barrowcromwells estate agents wallingtonkew technikhobdens property managementnorthampton motor centrepizza hotline herne hilloliver corey garagesmira atherstonepgs weybridgeprimalite brassbrand vaughan estate agentsfloors direct birminghamred rob catering supplies