James Robinson Fibres Limited

Company Info

James Robinson Fibres Limited was founded in year 1944 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1944-07-31, so it has been on the market for seventy-three years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, James Robinson Fibres Limited registered office address is Millersdale Close, Euroway Industrial Estate, Bradford. The postal code for this address is BD4 6SG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

James Robinson Fibres Limited principal business activity number is 13100 which means Preparation and spinning of textile fibres . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of textiles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: James Robinson & Son (Brockholes) Limited,

James Robinson Fibres Limited net worth increased by 7,10%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10237120 in year 2014 to £10964199 in 2015.

James Robinson Fibres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJames Robinson Fibres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00388999
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1944-31-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 13100

Previous Names

  • 1989-06-08

    James Robinson Fibres Limited

  • 1944-07-31

    James Robinson & Son (Brockholes) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • JAMES ROBINSON FIBRES LIMITED
    Millersdale Close, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 6RX, UK
    13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
  • SMITH HARRISON(SHADE CARDS)LIMITED
    Dudley Hill, Bradford, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4, UK
    13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
  • SPINNERS (BRADFORD) LIMITED
    Seymour Works, 341 Sticker Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 8RZ, UK
    13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
  • TEXFELT LIMITED
    Bradford, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 6SG, UK
    13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Reviews


Related pages


melvin clarkes carshaltonroadrunners taxi gatwickts knitwear leicestertcs screedingcollister and gloverruntech port talbotmillenium car sales chesterfieldsunnyhill motorsbridge sollarsdeltech ukwholley goodingspeverel om limitedbespoke hotels warringtoncs motors of lutterworthmalcolm allan larbertstockport powder coatinglanmere cars colchesterallan rutherford solicitorsvectaire high wycombeslater menswear glasgowlycamobile uk ltdtotal access scaffoldinghong pumpherstonspringmill tyres bradfordstrabane mortgage centretothelo cafe londontoni and guy opticianslpp consultingernie sherwinse1 5sychevron aircraft maintenance limitedtribeca giffnockweybridge vehicle consultantsaxle haulageessensuals ealingwam bam boomerang cardiffapollo cars leedsskip hire newtownabbeyfitness solutions caerphillyhamilton hotel partnersblazing motorcycles keighleymotorcare blackpoolmeyer timber stoke on trentsex shop durhambapchild motoring worldcitidogsfarsight protection services ltdbfc exchange ltdlydd kartingbuzby and blue chichestergurkha village swindonbubbles day nursery lincolnmotorpoint auctionschesters coachesa1 cabcoautotech sloughhpb travel clubtrenics bmwjackson woodturnersdsm demolition limitedbeechwood garden centrebrewstone swansearosewood car sales colchesterexall and joneseuro scooter partsnationwide platforms lutterworthgennars poultonnamulas pensionmediworld streathamwelding supplies nottinghamhms staircasesoakwood car sales boltonbakewell & horner wallaseyperi peri original bury parkroadrunner taxi wellingboroughharvey bloom cars hull