Enco Products Limited

Company Info

Enco Products Limited was founded in year 1946 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1946-06-12, so it has been on the market for seventy-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Enco Products Limited registered office address is Grace House, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City. The postal code for this address is AL7 1HW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Enco Products Limited principal business activity number is 56290 which means Other food services . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Enco Products(London)Limited,

Enco Products Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEnco Products Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00412502
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1946-12-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56290

Previous Names

  • 1995-08-22

    Enco Products Limited

  • 1946-06-12

    Enco Products(London)Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ENCO PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Grace House Centrapark, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1HJ, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • GK FOODS (UK) LIMITED
    Grace House Centrapark, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1HJ, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • GRACE FOODS UK LIMITED
    Grace House Centrapark, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1HJ, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • FUNNYBONES FOODSERVICE LIMITED
    Grace House Centrapark, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1HJ, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • CHADHA ORIENTAL FOODS LIMITED
    Grace House Centrapark, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1HJ, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Business

  • BOILING POINT CONSULTING LIMITED
    Watchmead, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • ENCO PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Grace House Centrapark, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1HJ, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • FUNNYBONES FOODSERVICE LIMITED
    Grace House Centrapark, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1HJ, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • GALA CAKES LTD
    4 Lodgefield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1SD, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • GK FOODS (UK) LIMITED
    Grace House Centrapark, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1HJ, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • HERTFORDSHIRE CATERING LIMITED
    Mundells, Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • LEMON OAK LIMITED
    46 Langstone Ley, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1FQ, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • OUT AND ABOUT CATERING LIMITED
    Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 1BJ, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • UNI-SNACKS LIMITED
    Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 9GA, UK
    56290 - Other food services

Reviews


Related pages


moyola precision engineeringpinhoe dentistspotty dog signslomax carpark corporation ltdtyre centre cookstownjetset saddlerygladstone brookes addressmaranello cars nottinghamcrossroads care east kentb&m livingstonvw breakers rotherhamst neots cleaning companypentillie festival of speedpentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamfernwood boatsbuxton building contractorsmgm newburncloche hat chobhamgodfather beverleychris hodgson carsstonehouse kennels manchestercounty cars bicesterayr holiday park reviewsvanco uk ltdmgt kirkcaldydewis centre for independent livingclayton anilineturntousstone clothing mirfieldeddystone broadcastarkesden partnerssimpson and partners ketteringbroadstairs taxiscake box goodmayesspices catshillattington classicslifesure group ltdpacitti jones glasgowkoyla leicesterwest midlands basketball leagueindigo west dulwichethigen east kilbridesigram fluesfga contractspink panther cabs colchestercar supermarket surreymillenium takeaway widnesprestige taxi wokinghamveetec uxbridgegowrings basingstoke used carsscotch corner caravan parkalams beautiful blinds reviewsxbmcwizardoceanwood capital managementprism cosecfitness4less watfordredbridge car salesalicat workboatsrake and pikel chesterfry heath spencelawrence street dental practice yorkbradford bolt and nutbutterfly salon congletonmaidenhead aquatics windsorzolfo cooper londonplanet pizza twickenhama1 kilt hirenorth east cubiclesmcgowans jewellerstransam trucking limitedemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournemotorhome hire oxfordshireolivia pizza wandsworthachisomochwestbrook inn bromhamkingstanding car salesdaminis green stunipart eberspacher exhaust systems