Hemingways Marketing Services Limited

Company Info

Hemingways Marketing Services Limited was founded in year 1948 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1948-04-26, so it has been on the market for sixty-nine years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Hemingways Marketing Services Limited registered office address is Metcalfe House, 23 H Kirkgate Ripon, Ripon. The postal code for this address is HG4 1PB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hemingways Marketing Services Limited principal business activity number is 56290 which means Other food services . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hemingways Radio & Electric Limited,

Hemingways Marketing Services Limited net worth increased by 7,08%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £9746002 in year 2014 to £10436273 in 2015.

Hemingways Marketing Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHemingways Marketing Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00453174
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1948-26-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56290

Previous Names

  • 1976-12-31

    Hemingways Marketing Services Limited

  • 1948-04-26

    Hemingways Radio & Electric Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


thompsons auctioneers harrogatetony and guy canary wharfblp northern ltdorigin broadband reviewgreat yarmouth ceilingsarrow leasehold managementcascade cabscloche hat chobhamstairway joinerycarruthers and luck peacehavenavon autobahnkidsmania cheshuntpauline quirke academy reviewsbirchington bridescannock road garagehavwoods accessoriescumulus investment managementcaci microlift reviewsplanet pizza twickenhamtravelstar europeanteacheractive birminghamdirect choice swanseaconstantia sittingbourneamber financial investments ltdchicken cottage huddersfieldgroundwork services durham3d centre boltonsinghar beauty clinichobs reprographics liverpoolinsurastorepennine motor houseshopfittings manchesterlifesure group ltdshaws estate agents stoke on trentleach consultancyswaledale road warminsterunilever uk officeselite blinds bridgwateramsys sohobrogan property lawyerskearns storageaspect cars sunderlandwoks wongglebelands close n12mccallum hair designersan & co solicitorskeelham farm shop queensburymsm hygienecannock road garagebusy bees penistonetrelawney domiciliary carelookers trade centre bristolmark wakefield demolitionpreston park dentalfishmeal suppliers uklove balti salfordlymer doors leekaj dunlop beaconsfieldhlt trading ltdromazzino nantwichhillmorenepsom sports injury cliniccarpetland ukfirth rixson darley daleolympic shaver centrerugger tavern nuneatoncocosa reviewsfry heath spencekillermont motorsnutrend edinburghwh lung supermarketteeth whitening ilfordjdt motor company