Chippindale Plant Limited

Company Info

Chippindale Plant Limited was founded in year 1949 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1949-04-26, so it has been on the market for sixty-nine years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Chippindale Plant Limited registered office address is Prima House Ring Road, Lower Wortley, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS12 5PX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chippindale Plant Limited principal business activity number is 77320 which means Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chippindale(Engineers)Limited,

Chippindale Plant Limited net worth increased by 41,21%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3181817 in year 2014 to £4492937 in 2015.

Chippindale Plant Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChippindale Plant Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00467731
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1949-26-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77320

Previous Names

  • 1984-03-09

    Chippindale Plant Limited

  • 1949-04-26

    Chippindale(Engineers)Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • WILMSLOW PLANT HIRE COMPANY LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • A.G. (SITE SERVICES) LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • CHIPPINDALE (ENGINEERS) LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • CHIPPINDALE PLANT LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • WILMSLOW PLANT HIRE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • HUDDERSFIELD HIRE CENTRE LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • OMEGA PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Business

  • CHIPPINDALE (ENGINEERS) LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • CHIPPINDALE PLANT LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • HUDDERSFIELD HIRE CENTRE LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • J & K BURKE LIMITED
    Ashfield Way Whitehall Industrial Estate, Whitehall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 5JB, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


mainetti wrexham addressanstey dental practicesalop caravans cosfordwoodlands day nursery birstallanglia heating componentsfalcon carriagekudu productsal murad tiles morleylpp consultingholmatro ukpadraig drayneharlow pharmacy wych elmdolphin fitness brightonon yer bike burnleyceltic mowerscapquest ukdingbro paisleysamuel stevenson tractorsrezlynxbrittons jewellers clitheroeamigos hexhamilla state recordspure washroomsdynamite baits nottinghamgym farnham road sloughcipher crystaldorset blue caretensor plcnabzys numberklondyke garden centre stirlingladybird lettings ellesmere portglenair mansfieldchristopher brook carsdenner cashmere salekbpbalan sprostone response redditchgll partnerstrade effluent services ltdfootprint field marketingkrav maga global uksambucas blythmiddleweeks solicitorshpb travel clubabc tyres swindonbroadway vans pontypridddawsons taxis cleveleysjags cateringemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournenaylors finance ltdcotswold computer medicswad carsagi sloughpaul james jewellersbelfast laptop repairskh cars uk ltdwcm europenetwork yacht brokers conwytimet uk birminghamharlex haulagesnober marriageaquarius waste managementminden systemstyres in redhillkee systems ltdyalding taxispraetura capitalslades of devizesmte leicesterharvey bloom cars hullsanrizz muswell hillcake box southallsarah mains whickham officesnowys taxisac lettings bognor regisgymophobics colchesterraj mahal atherstonecoyles agencyde smet rosedowns