Dsg Retail Limited

Company Info

Dsg Retail Limited was founded in year 1952 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1952-02-28, so it has been on the market for sixty-six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Dsg Retail Limited registered office address is 1 Portal Way,, London. The postal code for this address is W3 6RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dsg Retail Limited principal business activity number is 47540 which means Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Dixon (Edgware) Finance Company Limited, Dixons Photographic (U.K.) Limited, Dixons Limited, Dixons Stores Group Limited,

Dsg Retail Limited net worth increased by 4,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £377500000 in year 2014 to £395900000 in 2015.

Dsg Retail Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDsg Retail Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00504877
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1952-28-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47540

Previous Names

  • 1995-04-30

    Dsg Retail Limited

  • 1989-05-01

    Dixons Stores Group Limited

  • 1982-11-02

    Dixons Limited

  • 1977-12-31

    Dixons Photographic (U.K.) Limited

  • 1952-02-28

    Dixon (Edgware) Finance Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BRADSHAW BATHROOMS LTD
    Amberside House, Wood Lane, Paradise Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TP, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • DSG IRELAND LIMITED
    1 Portal Way, London W3 6RS, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • DSG RETAIL LIMITED
    1 Portal Way, London W3 6RS, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • ELECTRONICS AND GADGETS DIRECT LIMITED
    Amberside House, Wood Lane, Paradise Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TP, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • PIXMANIA LIMITED
    Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


city gym worcesterstuart scott furnitureshisha in huddersfieldhgb ruislipproswim ukeurocoms uk ltdsarah smith cardiologyglevum boat hireseakargojdt motor companyold eldon square jewellersthompsons killinghallelmhirst parker estate agents selbyqts environmentaleasy lettings ltdlamonde automationthe standen literary agencyplasmor knottingleyaccent leeds menswearpembroke managing agencystuart scott furniturejohnson diversey northamptontoni&guy opticiansfrank greenslade pooleorigin broadband reviewromano cleadonnorthbank demolitionlanmere cars colchestersw7 2njchase autos billericayho2 plcinter cars penrithicandy biggleswademumtaz paan housewarners of gloucestergordon brown estate agents low fellsignature flight support heathrowho2 plclegea ukgodfather takeaway ecclesdiscount pram centre nelsonpreston park dentalwallace estates limitedcamperlands sharstonfanthorpes hullexclusively yours wingatecake box soho roadchelsfield equestrian centresw4 0hjmarshall panelcrafttop nails wakefieldfarrington care homessarah mains whickhamhardwick financial solutionscentral bridging loansbirmingham civic housing associationbeauty secrets newport pagnellapd chippenhamwirral discount suppliesdiamond resourcing plcparrys international tours 2014brighter futures foster carephoenix contact telfordparc computers hitchindudley plant hirepw millar barrybskyb isleworthenco productsnoa noa bailgateabbey dental practice whitechapelchoice estate agents mablethorperenault parts birminghambrownhills motorhomes newarkcocosa reviewscoalhouse oxwichla cafeteria walthamstowcharcoal grill gravesendmitcham belle coachesams tyres brierley hillthe waxing company manchester