Hobs Reprographics Plc

Company Info

Hobs Reprographics Plc was founded in year 1952 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1952-09-12, so it has been on the market for sixty-five years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Hobs Reprographics Plc registered office address is Unit 305 Vanilla Factory 39, Fleet Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L1 4AR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hobs Reprographics Plc principal business activity number is 74909 which means Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Swallow And Hicks Limited, Hobs Swallow And Hicks Limited, Hobs Reprographics Limited,

Hobs Reprographics Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameHobs Reprographics Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number00511368
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1952-12-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74909

Previous Names

  • 2001-11-14

    Hobs Reprographics Plc

  • 1998-05-22

    Hobs Reprographics Limited

  • 1989-10-10

    Hobs Swallow And Hicks Limited

  • 1952-09-12

    Swallow And Hicks Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • C.T. REPROGRAPHICS LIMITED
    Vanilla Factory, 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BAA BAR LIMITED
    203, Vanilla Factory, Fleet St, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars
  • BOUDOIR BOUTIQUE RETAIL LIMITED
    Vanilla Factory, 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • C2E IP LTD
    Vanilla Factory, 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • BOUDOIR BOUTIQUE LIMITED
    Vanilla Factory, 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • CHINA PEARL
    Vanilla Factory, Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    90010 - Performing arts
  • B & K ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Vanilla Factory, Fleet St, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ARTILATI LIMITED
    43 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    None Supplied
  • CATALAN WINES LTD
    Vanilla Factory, 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
  • BLACK RABBIT SHOT CO LTD
    41 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • ALLIED PLACE LIMITED
    3 Nelson Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 5DW, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • AQUA TRAINING LIMITED
    Cranbrook House, 39 Rodney Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 9EN, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • COLUMBUS MEDICAL LTD
    Q-Park Hanover Street, 44 Hanover Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AF, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • DARK WATER FOUNDATION C.I.C.
    Gostins Building, 32-36 Hanover Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4LN, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • FULL STRETCH SCREENS LIMITED
    49 Rodney Street, Liverpool, Liverpool, Liverpool L1 9EW, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • GTJ ASBESTOS CONSULTANTS LTD
    Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 3DZ, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • HOBS LEGAL DOCS LIMITED
    Vanilla Factory, 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • HOBS ON-SITE LIMITED
    Vanilla Factory, 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • HOBS REPROGRAPHICS PLC
    Vanilla Factory, 39 Fleet Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4AR, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ICARUS ICON LIMITED
    49 Rodney Street, Liverpool, Liverpool, Liverpool L1 9EW, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


beauty clinic fulhamdalmation windowsprism cosecdn6 7fbgardner aerospace basildonpremier kitchens gloucesterfox and hounds neashamglevum boat hirewaller pollinsoak furniture factory pontyclununsworth global logisticsian macklin halesaracens solicitors londontribeca giffnockepping forest gymnasticsfaunatechtyneside standardsnuneaton computer repairssimpson and partners thrapstonhighgate beds dewsburysalop caravans cosfordroper rhodes reviewsdaminis green stv tech smttavistock youth cafedry lining supplies lightwaterphysioedcjm autoslunar caravans prestondurham heat logsgtec engineeringkitchenwise designhomeaid west lothianrefina ltdfreshlinc spaldingdenmans builders merchantsgwynedd transport ltdhw taronipershing nominees limitedfaunatechsunnybank equestrian centreshams moopen northamptonaspli leedscls financegudrun sjoden uk saleince blundell motorsyorkshire accommodation bureaumonaghan mushrooms langfordspedeworth fabricationsalan brazil net worthcross purposes withamhemingways marketing servicesbasmati petworthaldreds estate agents great yarmouthwam bam boomerangpark circus ceramicsroadrunners gatwickcustom tint team valleyhot wok stroudwymondham medical practiceqmetric group ltdtarpon enterprise ltdlet me lettings pembertongoofbayqts environmentalmoonraker motorcyclescar boot sales in west midlandsblp solicitorsoptimal spine chiswicknationwide chimney componentsagria pet insurance reviews