Landmark Cash & Carry Limited

Company Info

Landmark Cash & Carry Limited was founded in year 1952 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1952-09-25, so it has been on the market for sixty-five years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Landmark Cash & Carry Limited registered office address is Landmark House 7 Davy Avenue, Knowlhill, Poole. The postal code for this address is MK5 8HJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Landmark Cash & Carry Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Vivo Limited, Landmark Limited, E-Wholesaler Limited, Landmark Wholesale Limited,

Landmark Cash & Carry Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLandmark Cash & Carry Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00511716
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1952-25-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2005-11-02

    Landmark Cash & Carry Limited

  • 2004-06-03

    Landmark Wholesale Limited

  • 2001-08-09

    E-Wholesaler Limited

  • 1986-07-01

    Landmark Limited

  • 1952-09-25

    Vivo Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


clarice house colchester reviewspak supermarket cape hillazebra umbrellasam 99p storesindasa abrasives ukazebra umbrellalorne stewart harrowqmetric group ltdnorth end motors portsmouthsearle audiotoolmart ukbrother solutions ukjdd furnitureapeks marineharley street stop smoking clinicmansel davies haulageshmoo automotivenifty noshgun trader co ukadmin re telfordkane heating castlewellancars2lethortham farm caravan siterezlynxmytholmroyd builders merchantsmanor tyres doncastermartin sewell builderstw7 5fdcraigdon mountain sports invernessdeepdale tandoori prestoncandlelight rotherhammidland vendingtribeca giffnockhmc thetfordjolly sailor hemingtonfitness4less watfordcompanies house 7sideeugenia craftonglenea contractsfleetville vintage emporiumsolent mould toolsveale nixondirect car sales thornabygolden kylin margateair serv ukcoalhouse oxwichicuk insurancecrowland cranesvatan cateringrigby linhamsaxton 4x4 chelmsfordburns jewellers chorleylewis builders merchantsmcphersons vets rainworthharley street stop smoking clinicrehene securitygas installers workmatefdr basildonsex shop durhambathpanelstoreperimeter properties horleyaccent leeds menswearbrook taverner keighleypowerisers ukalban travelgells raundsgloballatedealsalm distributionprincipia lawprestige cars berkshirestocksfield motor companydixy chicken coventryeastern kebab house rochdale numbersid owen net worthmurdock hardwood newrybikedock solutionstyne tees packagingeleete ibstocktasty duck south shields