Timet Uk Limited

Company Info

Timet Uk Limited was founded in year 1954 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1954-03-18, so it has been on the market for sixty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Timet Uk Limited registered office address is P.O.Box 704, Witton, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B6 7UR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Timet Uk Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Imi Titanium Limited,

Timet Uk Limited net worth increased by 17,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £105465000 in year 2012 to £123391000 in 2014.

Timet Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTimet Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00530589
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1954-18-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 1996-03-08

    Timet Uk Limited

  • 1954-03-18

    Imi Titanium Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • TIMET UK LIMITED
    Witton, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B6, UK
    24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Reviews


Related pages


hagan leisurefaunatecheskbridge medical practiceblue ginger whitchurch bristolkash kwik bromsgroveaoc interiorsdiy homefite cig shop chesterfielddorset blue caresnowys taxistebbings car centre ltdyorkshire christmas treescars direct corbyfleetway travel plcchinese takeaway midsomer nortonabode living newcastlecake box goodmayesinvertere coatworldwide foods rusholmerift capital allowancesmillenium crane hirelister drive fisheriesideal boilers national avenue hullrg2 6uathe hearty oak dronfieldwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnstairway joinerydon paolo littleboroughvw breakers rotherhamthe godfather takeaway beverleyocean estate agents shirehamptonabbey cars plaistowgolu birminghamtrent valley equestrianjumbo car boot saleperi peri leagrave roadbarbers llpmgoc partsbrowns cafe cleethorpeswelding supplies doncastermoonraker norwichsealite ukdaltons scrapfego sunningdalebrazillian waxing company manchesterwest midlands car bootdhh literary agencyneuven solutionsgrupo antolin leamingtonst kew harvest farm shopporthaven care homeevergreen lawns limavadychris hodgson car salesfirst call inks eastbourneabode living newcastleamiros washingtonhenry whale rybrookadventureland merthyrteacheractive birminghambuxton building contractorsdiscount pram centre nelsonyorkshire halal meatjt hughes used carschh conexoliver corey garagesitcs uk ltdaple milton keynesulster garden villagesmate1 ukkebabish leytonstonej van vliet enfieldfcc leedsclaire de lune floristdon amott parks lakesidegudrun sjoden reviewsgreenfield autosturntousgeoff cox car sales ltdreloading supplies ukpentraeth motorspowder coating stockportinnov8 traininggrace church dulwichfoy williams estate agents