Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd

Company Info

Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd was founded in year 1954 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1954-07-08, so it has been on the market for sixty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd registered office address is Tremains Road, Bridgend, Bridgend. The postal code for this address is CF31 1UA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd principal business activity number is 45400 which means Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Waterton Cross Motors (Bridgend) Limited,

Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd net worth increased by 6,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1837139 in year 2013 to £1955254 in 2014.

Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameThunder Road Motorcycles Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00535530
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1954-08-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45400

Previous Names

  • 1996-02-26

    Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd

  • 1954-07-08

    Waterton Cross Motors (Bridgend) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • BIKE GEAR LIMITED
    Bridgend, Bridgend, Bridgend CF31 4LH, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • BRIDGE OFFROAD LIMITED
    Queen Street, Bridgend, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan CF31 1HX, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • JT'S MOTORCYCLES (BRIDGEND) LIMITED
    North Road, Bridgend, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan CF31 3TP, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • THUNDER ROAD MOTORCYCLES LTD
    Tremains Court, Bridgend, Bridgend CF31 2SS, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


ems sigma ltdstrabane mortgage centreazebra umbrellaparty buztobar group trading limitedfrozen value barnsleyselston equestrian centremitchells solicitors northendenkildress plumbing suppliesknaphill kebabkilnbridgegreenhouse effect hydroponicssert-mst plceuropean truck parts oldburydash taxispad lettings grimsbybanhams kensingtondrennan transporttaj tyres hounslowtowsure tradecanasta hotel blackpoolpjs industrial suppliesmb motors deesideshaks specialist cars reviewmobility plus bathing ltddoors plus derehamace bates skip hirebents plant hiretrojan garage hullplace 2 place aylesfordmartin brokers uk limitedpeter bowles solicitoressex stamp auctionsashtead motor tradingbikedock solutionshouses for sale in beechwood runcornocean estate agents shirehamptonprees heath motor auctionhsl batleygolu designer birminghamvibe teacher recruitmentcoubrough & coreal christmas trees west midlandsmiller taxis prestonkee systems ltdqs supplies ltdnandos batterseafair deal tyres crossgates fifepark row dental practice leedscharcoal grill knaphillhairology hendonvulcan refractoriesla nails st neotscastle pool hotel herefordwoodman fernhamgreybull capital llplightcliffe motorscharcoal grill knaphilldonatellos south shieldswestern building systems coalislandjasmil kennels reviewsmjb plant hirealdwark dental practiceglenair mansfieldpet shop stony stratfordcoastal management brightonthe old rectory wenvoedr alison cronin agevocational training charitable trustgordon bennett international limitedchickanos batley