Adglow Limited

Company Info

Adglow Limited was founded in year 1957 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1957-02-28, so it has been on the market for sixty-one years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Adglow Limited registered office address is 9 Delta Drive,, Tewkesbury. The postal code for this address is GL20 8HB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Adglow Limited principal business activity number is 46190 which means Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Adglow Plc,

Adglow Limited net worth increased by 14,55%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £217029 in year 2014 to £248597 in 2015.

Adglow Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdglow Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00579219
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1957-28-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46190

Previous Names

  • 2010-03-30

    Adglow Limited

  • 1957-02-28

    Adglow Plc

Similar Companies

People

location

  • COMPARE AIRCON LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
  • AIRCON SAFE LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    None Supplied
  • DAVIS SCIENTIFIC TREATMENTS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CHILLY HEAT LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • MAYDAN CLIMATE CONTROL LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
  • MONEY TREE CLOTHING LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • EUROPEAN FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • ADGLOW (INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • EFI HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • ADGLOW LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Business

  • ADGLOW LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • DBERR LTD
    Basepoint Business Centre, Oakfield Close, Tewkesbury Business Park, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8SD, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • GECKOTA LIMITED
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8SD, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Reviews


Related pages


mats nationwideplay cafe salisburyduttons glassdiscount roofing doncasterbrian robson coachworksbrownhills motorhomes newarktw7 5fdleyland late night pharmacystebbings motorsimperial cash and carrybromley cross opticianssonic megastore limitednsf agriculture ukaog couriersmotorsales harlowmather plant hirehillmorenshanly homes beaconsfieldmada leisure northwichcars direct corbycoveris spaldingloch ness giftsasphaltic kentish townbarinda wilmslowhouses for sale in pontyberemprism cosecsomerset carpenterschase tyres shrewsburymarron civil engineeringgrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlanddomestic & general insurance plcmenarys colerainepark leisure dundeeeurotrade ltdplatinum car sales batleykew technikhlt trading ltdtreeway fencingelite fitness penrithfuel bar covent gardenneath coachbuilderssarova hotels ukfrancois pandolfosjk taxi leedsnorman clark gunsmithsir evelyn road rochesteraslan christian booksdialight europe ltdpooja sweets tootingeuropit colchesterpecan deluxeliverpool motor auctionspsycle mortimer streettoni guy canary wharfkick start academy sutton coldfieldnewhey loft conversionsdixy soho roadbendall robertsnewall civil engineeringqs supplies leicesterwaller pollinscostume corner newryburns jewellers chorleygogna schoolwearwvc chertseyplas coch holiday homesgreshams office furnitureinkjet direct ltdvision housing consultancy servicesalpha craft brundallbuzzlines travelsmc stevenagebtpaymentashtons estate agents londonrea estates woodvale roadmodebest construction