Lord & Midgley Limited

Company Info

Lord & Midgley Limited was founded in year 1957 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1957-06-26, so it has been on the market for sixty years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Lord & Midgley Limited registered office address is Reservoir Road, Clough Road, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU6 7QH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lord & Midgley Limited principal business activity number is 46770 which means Wholesale of waste and scrap . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: F.Lord Limited,

Lord & Midgley Limited net worth increased by 13,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £9645535 in year 2014 to £10992659 in 2015.

Lord & Midgley Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLord & Midgley Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00586189
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1957-26-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46770

Previous Names

  • 1995-05-19

    Lord & Midgley Limited

  • 1957-06-26

    F.Lord Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ada fastfixblue ginger whitchurch bristolfbsm reviewsshadow scaffoldingfleetway travel plcblacka acousticssitges hills villasww martin thanet ltdhadleigh practice corfe mullensomerset carpenterssafield distributions ltdchestnut roofing liverpoolibco wholesaleastra blinds castlefordsouth essex stockholders ltdteesside lgv trainingmark worthington jewellers wilmslowbombay grill hardgatelambert pugh reviewsrichmond hill health clubmobile phones direct thatchamflats in budeaffiniti integrated solutionsphilpots manor schoolglobalhopperscounty motors northwichmoffat building servicessblended milkshakes liverpoolhouses for sale in orlingburylighthouse foundation kilmarnockcollister and glovervale sewing machineschristmas stockholdersaltro group plcrailway tavern staplehursthajis blackburnsweet addicts limitedbargain blinds coedcae lanegateacre park motorsmathsgearsenator house 85 queen victoria street london ec4v 4etindasa abrasives ukriverside medical practice musselburghfarrington care homestuminose doncasterl artista watfordanwick homesbeercock wiles wickcourier cars south norwoodfavourite pizza barking roadfiesta blinds derrylittle angels cramlingtonnoble lowndes pensions limitedkyngs golf clubamstel securitiessalon m newcastlepeach blossom brightonnewbury productionssaxton 4x4 chelmsfordezy gadgets ltdenterprise hgv training manchesterbest kebab weymoutheast midlands ceramics hucknall roadkens kebab farehambluestar e liquidse1 5syvictor taxis sevenoaksmada leisure northwichvictoria argent widnesthai taste crewenamaste lounge shishajc evans oswestrystewmac ukindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterspectique reigatehouses for sale in beechwood runcornheadkase creweelmhirst parker estate agents selby