Bearmach Limited

Company Info

Bearmach Limited was founded in year 1958 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1958-04-24, so it has been on the market for sixty years.

According to Companies House register, Bearmach Limited registered office address is Unit 8 Pantglas Industrial Estate, Bedwas, Bedwas. The postal code for this address is CF83 8GE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bearmach Limited principal business activity number is 45310 which means Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bearmach (London) Limited, Bearmach Public Limited Company,

Bearmach Limited net worth increased by 1,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £13578000 in year 2013 to £13818000 in 2014.

Bearmach Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBearmach Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00603417
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1958-24-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45310

Previous Names

  • 2007-03-13

    Bearmach Limited

  • 1991-06-13

    Bearmach Public Limited Company

  • 1958-04-24

    Bearmach (London) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HORIZON INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • BEARMACH LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 4X4 STORE EXETER LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
  • ENSCO 502 LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ENSCO 980 LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Business

  • BEARMACH LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


sinks pit kesgraveseakargolevois colchestermilliner warehouseonstride financialpaul fosh auctions newportbeck row car sparesphysiofit leedscatford timberxenons ukantepliler harringaynorth west turf ltdabbeycare scotlandhillarys blinds colwickcarlick contract furnituremasjid noor birminghamfair deal tyres crossgates fiferentinnerjaindigo sun stirlingpriory car salesatlantis estate agents readingluton escotoakwood car sales boltoncamrider bury st edmundshornby lettingskingsway cars ltdcvlr leasingnorthwest motor factors limavadyruddy homesstapely anglingshades ilford lanesherwood press nottinghamdecantae mineral waterwoodall brothers shrewsburysas workwearbloor homes martleshambarker polandtamworth accident centrecresta cabs manchesterajc trailers ltdnational resource centre for supplementary educationcoopers chemist marskebespoke defendersdrakes garage shiptonthorpeadsol uktw8 9rnachisomochsurfdome londongodfather takeaway eccleshoyer transport uksussex fireplace galleryprontaprint hounslowvan sales staffordshiremcdaids chemist dungiventhorneycroft solicitors reviewsdavric joinerya2b solihullgt towing hatfieldwulstan fencingezy gadgets ltdmanchester superstore cheetham hillkitchenwise designrandstad uk holding limitedcirrus connectcoastfields leisure ltdjade garden wardour streetredbridge boxing clubmowchak stokenchurchperseus capital partners4x4 leeming barmalcolm allan larbertcolin robertson timberreddi sparespowdertech glasgoworigin broadband review