Ced Limited

Company Info

Ced Limited was founded in year 1959 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1959-04-03, so it has been on the market for fifty-nine years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Ced Limited registered office address is 728 London Road, West Thurrock, Purfleet. The postal code for this address is RM20 3LU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ced Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Civil Engineering Developments Limited,

Ced Limited net worth increased by 20,90%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1836269 in year 2013 to £2220021 in 2014.

Ced Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCed Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00624843
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1959-03-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 2000-01-07

    Ced Limited

  • 1959-04-03

    Civil Engineering Developments Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CED STONE GROUP LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    None Supplied
  • EUROCONSULT LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CED NATURAL STONE LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • RETAIL STONE LIMITED
    728 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3LU, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • WALLEY LIMITED
    728 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3LU, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CED STONE LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    None Supplied
  • CIVIL ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CED LIMITED
    728 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3LU, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • GRANITE CONNECTION LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Business

  • CED LIMITED
    728 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3LU, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • MILESTONE RECLAIM AND LANDSCAPING LTD
    732 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3NL, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Reviews


Related pages


gainsborough giftwarerichmond hill health clubberties directheritage highland clothingmakerfield mot centredialight europe ltdjb drax honoremasonic hall mansfieldthompsons killinghallceltic mowersstar catering e17bounty uk limitedflorida chicken oldhamalams beautiful blinds reviewsoceanwood capital managementglitterati weybridgenetbanx limitedparking4ubrickability bridgendbrand vaughan estate agentsprovincial plantersberriman eaton lettingsmellwood constructiongreat wyrley health centrechetton hillmillfield house yeadonpentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamromazzino nantwichnightingales nursery penarthdiscount pram centre nelsonmark nordenbrownhill vickersmalachite theatregodfather takeaway beverleybeautyworks crouch endmotoman bristolpowerlease car sales bedfordthe old stag liskeardgeronimo inns head officesandhurst constructionwoodall brothers shrewsburyrichmond bridge mansionsbeechwood garden centreapollo appliances dronfieldnorthern etchells homes wythenshawemangal travelross nicholas estate agents new miltonamway milton keynessmc coach hire reviewsismail coffeehasbury motors halesowenkearns storagetotally wicked stancliffe street blackburnorbit debt collections ltdjohn atkinson interiorsgym 4 all basildontithegrove ltdlord rayleigh farmsanglers retreat lalehamfalck nutec teesside addressl artista watfordtyresave manchesterpershing nomineesmichael hart estate agents poyntonmid glam provisionsgills bar smethwickjackos rotherhamtw7 5fdopticians newland avenue hullanglia heating componentsjames robinson fibrescoastal towbarsrajput goldhawk roadho2 plcnetbanx limitedlatham skips kangley bridge roadarrow taxis high wycombe