Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited

Company Info

Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited was founded in year 1960 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1960-02-11, so it has been on the market for fifty-seven years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited registered office address is Salters Lane,, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is TS21 3EE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Delyn Paper Mills Limited, Delyn Plastics Limited, Delyn Packaging Limited, Tenneco Packaging (Caerphilly) Limited,

Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePactiv (Caerphilly) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00649213
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1960-11-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1999-12-29

    Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited

  • 1996-12-03

    Tenneco Packaging (Caerphilly) Limited

  • 1991-03-28

    Delyn Packaging Limited

  • 1988-03-22

    Delyn Plastics Limited

  • 1960-02-11

    Delyn Paper Mills Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


shonn brotherssurehomes estate agents abergavennywartsila pooleace taxi berkhamstedmoyola precision engineeringpostcode for faslane naval baseplanet pizza calvertondeep blue whitley baykt2 6bxmonk driving schoolparrys cheslyn haynewlec cyclesharlex haulagegreenlight creditsos air cargocitizens advice bureau barrydcl securityromano cleadonfoort taylerlavery rowe advertisingpizzalicious cosham numberluxury timepieces uk ltdgeordie toursbeauty and detox spa crouch endhmc thetfordfarrons winscombeshareshill motor companyimperial cash and carrysolon securitye15 2fzmansel davies haulageaardvark em ltdlaurel nurseriesgaucho grill regent streetvalassis ltdtelford exhibition centrehorton electrical wholesale ltdho lee chow southportfirst podiatry temple fortuneeresponse redditchbrm computersstray aid coxhoe durhamgreshams office furnitureabass colliermet steel malluskbanhams kensingtontj crump oakwrightsccs group plcphysio edquaff hovepentraeth motorsabc tyres swindonalan sprostonelite personnel services ltdanglia heating componentsminiature railway supplykeswick superglazedry cleaners hanwellfcl collegenicholl fuels greysteelseacrest hotel morecambetynemouth operatic societysunnybank equestrian centreagnew trade centrevow europe ltdfast radscake box barkingsidethe standen literary agencyacpi investmentswestbrook constructionchana cars coventryhobson travel southall