Ale Econofreight Limited

Company Info

Ale Econofreight Limited was founded in year 1960 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1960-08-24, so it has been on the market for fifty-seven years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Ale Econofreight Limited registered office address is New Road, Hixon, Hixon. The postal code for this address is ST18 0PE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ale Econofreight Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had six different names over the years. Previous company names were: Econofreight Transport Limited, Econofreight United Transport Limited, Econofreight Heavy Transport Limited, Econofreight Group Limited, Brambles Heavy Contracting Limited,

Ale Econofreight Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAle Econofreight Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00668442
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1960-24-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2002-12-05

    Ale Econofreight Limited

  • 1998-03-02

    Brambles Heavy Contracting Limited

  • 1997-01-28

    Econofreight Group Limited

  • 1991-01-08

    Econofreight Heavy Transport Limited

  • 1986-05-15

    Econofreight United Transport Limited

  • 1960-08-24

    Econofreight Transport Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


perimeter properties horleyangard staffing solutionsandersons furniture inverurietyler bros sutton in ashfield ltdoil states aberdeenamal solicitorstankerton evangelical churchkent bearings ashfordbombay grill hardgateelite personnel services ltdbio sculpture fleetfairview autosriver birch capitalvale sewing machinesyamaha atv and quads buxtonthomas beddoes court shifnallambert pugh reviewsnetbanx limitedkeys tractors dromorehawes skip hire high wycombegoldstar transport felixstowegloballatedealsace taxis berkhamstedjackos rotherhamdynamite baits nottinghamtaronis birmingham4x4 accessories leeming barsilky bouquetslevois colchesteranglia trailersmainetti wrexham addressunipart eberspacherresilient plchanolexfenland fishingstarfish health and wellbeinghsl dewsburyrogers removals finchleymulligan motors newryfreshlinc spaldingfinesse windows kirkcaldylewis motors cardiffeuro scooter partsjpm contract cleanerswoodman fernhamax paris manchesterpgs weybridgerizzo shrewsburykeelham hall farm shopholderness gazettemidland vendingnuwave personnelsimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldashton estate agents chadwell heathrichmond bridge mansionsdealecshomit mitterjobcecorbetts motor companymissguided trafford park addressreddi sparesdr genevieve daviesairline taxis harrogatesaturn taxis gravesendhumberstones jewellersinsparo asset managementrpm london ltdcamrider bury st edmundskoyla leicesterfive rivers skip hirenavtrak ltdrm tyres falkirkcowshed pattinghamurban angels llanharanshajan indian restaurantpure hair lisburn roadtara walsh solicitors