E C Drummond (Agriculture) Ltd

Company Info

E C Drummond (Agriculture) Ltd was founded in year 1962 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1962-02-09, so it has been on the market for fifty-six years and one month.

According to Companies House register, E C Drummond (Agriculture) Ltd registered office address is The Homme, Hom Green,, Hom Green. The postal code for this address is HR9 7TF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

E C Drummond (Agriculture) Ltd principal business activity number is 1110 which means 0Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Farming Land Limited,

E C Drummond (Agriculture) Ltd net worth increased by 8,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3154130 in year 2013 to £3420068 in 2014.

E C Drummond (Agriculture) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameE C Drummond (Agriculture) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00715017
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1962-09-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1110

Previous Names

  • 2010-12-07

    E C Drummond (Agriculture) Ltd

  • 1962-02-09

    Farming Land Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HOMME PROPERTY LTD

    None Supplied
  • DRUMMOND EVENTS LTD
    Hom Green, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7TF, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • VECTASHIRE LIMITED
    The Homme, Hom Green, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7TF, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BGD PROPERTY LTD
    Hom Green, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7TF, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • EASY STORAGE WINCHESTER LTD
    Hom Green, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7TF, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • E C DRUMMOND (AGRICULTURE) LTD
    The Homme, Hom Green, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7TF, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • EASY STORAGE NETWORK LTD
    The Homme, Hom Green, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7TF, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Business

  • E C DRUMMOND (AGRICULTURE) LTD
    The Homme, Hom Green, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7TF, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • MAN OF ROSS LIMITED
    Glewstone, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 6AU, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Reviews


Related pages


hlt trading ltdab fine art foundrymohan building servicesabbey insurance boucher roadthe spiritualist association of great britainkee systems ltdheadway ruberyrdm industrial servicesduttons glassspecs direct lozellstoners4lessmet steel malluskfriday ads west sussexrajas keighleyashtons estate agents londonsurrey and kent flying clubchurchill homes aberdeenbrookeys selly oakdresser rand peterboroughchristopher brook carsblp solicitorsmelton hardwaretog 24 heckmondwikeborsch electrical in birminghamelliotts estate agentssalago totneshobs reprographics plcessensuals cambridgepartica wimbledonsteed & steed llppeople express rugbykashmir halal meatho lee chow southportthai spa leedsbridgetime transportharvey bloom cars hullgsf car parts birminghama2b solihullonstride financialrizzo shrewsburybedford guitarsrift capital allowancesw1g 9sxpayerisegleadless valley community forumquadrangle market researchvauxhall repair centre ilkestonkidsgrove carpetsineos seal sandsbeaver metalscoventry chiropractic clinickrates torquayinsparo asset managementherts prestige carsnatural beauty watfordkaren forte bassingbournscooby sparesbiolegend ukshoda saucestoy factory surfboardsbeercock wiles wicksimon lee conversionsblueberry consultantsmployregal pawn chesternewry and mourne motor clubnsf agriculture uknoble lowndes pensions limitedkenwick park log cabinskn office supplies ltdthe childcare corporation plcqualtech dewsburyhideo wakamatsu ukssas practitionerdosthill saddleryhomebuyers estate agents pudseyscott baillie cars reviewsbudmaster led reviewmiles kingsport hull