A. Pollard and Son Limited

Company Info

A. Pollard and Son Limited was founded in year 1963 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1963-03-19, so it has been on the market for fifty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, A. Pollard and Son Limited registered office address is 505 Pinner Road,, Madeley. The postal code for this address is HA2 6EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A. Pollard and Son Limited principal business activity number is 47190 which means Other retail sale in non-specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: David Watson Investment Company Limited,

A. Pollard and Son Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA. Pollard and Son Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00754027
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1963-19-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47190

Previous Names

  • 1979-12-31

    A. Pollard and Son Limited

  • 1963-03-19

    David Watson Investment Company Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • A. POLLARD AND SON LIMITED
    Pinner Road, Greater London, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • BABY BOOM CENTRE LTD
    Beechwood Gardens, Harrow, Harrow, Middlesex HA2 8BU, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • CZECHLAND LIMITED
    25 Sudbury Court Drive, Harrow, Greater London HA1 3SZ, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • DISCOUNT DIRECT LTD
    111 Imperial Drive, Harrow, Greater London HA2, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • EMMANUEL & PARTNERS LIMITED
    Lynton Road, Harrow, Harrow, Greater London HA2, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • EVEREST SUPERMARKET LIMITED
    Harrow, Harrow, Greater London HA2 8HB, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • HARROW CARDS AND PARTY LIMITED
    266 Northolt Road, Harrow, South Harrow, Middlesex HA2 7DY, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • HEAVENLY DESIGNS LIMITED
    Victor Road, Harrow, Harrow, Greater London, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • HEVALO LIMITED
    Uxbridge, Uxbridge, Greater London UB10 0NJ, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • INCRYSTALS LIMITED
    Pentax House, South Hill Avenue, Harrow, Greater London HA2 0DU, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


accomod8john stuart warringtontoni and guy bexleyheathhyderabad tastes hounslowbebecar ukflavour vapour st helensbs marsonswestbrook inn bromhamhearsall common carscollingwood boat buildersodd firm of sinembc nottinghamshirerevo daventryclive cowern transportcar supermarket surreysema leasehairlines bletchleypunjab textiles leicesterargent rehabilitationperi peri leagrave roadthe childcare corporation plcgordon brown estate agents low fellcytec heanorgogar logisticsnabzys numberphoenix day nursery cliffe woodsdurban motors bognor regispsc autocentre cheltenhamtamworth accident centremoray securitypencarrie ltdarrow taxis high wycombecoastline cars pooleepsom sports injury cliniclavender house care home peterboroughhardys campsite ingoldmellscar boot sales in west midlandsmartin traynor motorshillingdon motorsconference suite west bromwichkirker europe ltdhorsatack milton keynesjb global swindonopticians newland avenue hullsandwell crossroadsbroxburn bottlersnorthampton motor centrecws glastonburywokstar darwenmainetti wrexham addresshibbert estate agents haleairsoft zero onewhitechapel net worthroadrunners redhill taxikomatsu forest ukbaci kinvertribeca giffnockhigh street surgery cheslyn haylandmark groundworksdavid mather suppliessilky bouquetsty jade riscagcl construction londonmello drinkslocal cars morleyrising sun campersdon paolo littleboroughstudio one yoga standishplumbworld storestantra scotlandmdm motors leedstumbl trak uk