Don Amott Parks Limited

Company Info

Don Amott Parks Limited was founded in year 1963 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1963-07-22, so it has been on the market for fifty-four years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Don Amott Parks Limited registered office address is Lakeside Park, North Somercotes, North Somercotes. The postal code for this address is LN11 7RB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Don Amott Parks Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Don Amott Caravans Limited, Don Amott Caravans Limited,

Don Amott Parks Limited net worth increased by 5,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10240296 in year 2013 to £10815075 in 2014.

Don Amott Parks Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDon Amott Parks Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00768435
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1963-22-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2008-07-08

    Don Amott Parks Limited

  • 2008-07-07

    Don Amott Caravans Limited

  • 1963-07-22

    Don Amott Caravans Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • NETTLETON PARK (CARAVANS) LIMITED
    North Somercotes, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 7RB, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BUTTLAND CARAVANS LIMITED
    Lakeside Park, Warren Road, North Somercotes, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 7RB, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • DON AMOTT PARKS LIMITED
    Lakeside Park, Warren Road, North Somercotes, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 7RB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Business

  • DON AMOTT PARKS LIMITED
    Lakeside Park, Warren Road, North Somercotes, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 7RB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOBSON INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Station Road, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 9TR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • JOHN POCKLINGTON LIMITED
    North Holme Road, Louth, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


midland sports and classicss wakefield carscoubrough and copinhoe dental centrepowerlease car sales ampthilltrouse lane car sparestony brooks northamptonapollo motor companyhealing jesus tvlambert pugh solicitorscophall farm parkingphilip ross solicitorscapquest recoverymb motors deesidetcl landscapes northamptonqts environmentalranchers walton valevcg kestreltreetops talacrenl commercials leedsconstantia sittingbournehereford rewindsandy crane transportmkdp llp addressmbs gillinghamletwise cardiffmark savill lyons davidsonholmatro ukkitchens4diyuav tactical systemsvalue bike centre wymondhamstation cars altrinchamlexitolcrep checksafeway tyres ipswichpet shop stony stratfordhomecare insurance limitedcobains solicitorsgalleon ci ltdanstey dental practicewarwick ic systemsross consularmidland sports and classicscolin robertson timberrajas drake street rochdaletreetops caravan parksanderson young alnwickparking4ubuckmore park kart shopcake box evington roadtann synchronomeready2retailcotswold computer medichoward stott demolitionlockinexmamma mia restaurant bedforda1 cash and carry leicesterlaburnum dental practicedolphin fitness reviewslinton house kentish townorbital foodsrayners lahori grillswift estate agents carmarthendangleberry musicmodebest constructioncj autos heywoodjessops europe limitedhomeserve furniture repairsmartin traynor motorsk2 consultancyindian heaven alsagerbespoke plaster mouldingsbranston taxisgroundwork services durhamactive support luton