Worksop Galvanizing Limited

Company Info

Worksop Galvanizing Limited was founded in year 1964 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1964-03-10, so it has been on the market for fifty-four years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Worksop Galvanizing Limited registered office address is Stafford Street, Willenhall, Willenhall. The postal code for this address is WV13 1RZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Worksop Galvanizing Limited principal business activity number is 25610 which means Treatment and coating of metals . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Worksop Galvanising Limited,

Worksop Galvanizing Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWorksop Galvanizing Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00795346
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1964-10-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25610

Previous Names

  • 1998-09-24

    Worksop Galvanizing Limited

  • 1964-03-10

    Worksop Galvanising Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lets go barnstapleklondyke garden centre stirlinggrovehurst carshamblens garage bournemouthvip taxis marpledrakes dental care blackburnpennine motorhousedb designs bookhamthistle reprographics aberdeeninsulpak uk97p storemillfield house yeadontraynors moycls offshore ltdshimano normarktoners4lessgiftworks ltdgreenfield autoshair by nia rossettmira atherstonepurple lashes newtownardsdove jeffery homesorbit debt collections ltdhaybrook it resourcing ltdalicat workboatshw taronigompels healthcare ltdpiglets play centre hershamabode living newcastlerajas drake street rochdaleswallow aquatics rayleighmaersk house braham streetsimon blythe estate agentsbuckmore park kart shopwet wall hillingtonbeaumont water heatersmilburys estate agentsfxhome limitedinsulpak ukveale nixongainsborough giftwarebespoke fridgesmount pleasant chippy winsfordkrav maga pooleindian clothes shops belgrave road leicestersanrizz grosvenor househalvanto kitchensbowdon prep school feesmicrogen engine corporationlighthouse chapel international ukcloche hat chobhamhouses for sale in bournheath bromsgroveproserve industrial ltdalishan wisbechse1 5syhog roast swanseastation cars south norwoodbeauty clinic fulhamriverside health club northwooddecantae mineral watermoorcroft home collections divisionlatham skips kangley bridge roadwindows 2000 derrymiddlewich food traystravel mart leicesterarundel buildersfxhome limitedtraynors moy roadjt hughes used carshaweli twyfordwholesale halal sweetsorchid plasticsgs cars stoke newingtonspraytech aylesbury