Premier Menswear Limited

Company Info

Premier Menswear Limited was founded in year 1964 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1964-08-07, so it has been on the market for fifty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Premier Menswear Limited registered office address is 152-154 Hessle Road, Hull, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU3 3AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Premier Menswear Limited principal business activity number is 47710 which means Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Premier Army Surplus Stores (Hull) Limited,

Premier Menswear Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePremier Menswear Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00814906
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1964-07-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47710

Previous Names

  • 1989-09-05

    Premier Menswear Limited

  • 1964-08-07

    Premier Army Surplus Stores (Hull) Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • BEGGARS BELIEF DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
      Hull, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 5LL, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • CHINESE LAUNDRY (HULL) LIMITED
      102 Beverley Road, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 1YA, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • HULLAPALOOZA LIMITED
      300 Hawthorn Avenue, Hull, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire HU3 5LL, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • OFF THE LIP LTD
      Томск, Томская область, Россия
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • PREMIER MENSWEAR LIMITED
      Premier Menswear Ltd, 152-154 Hessle Road, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 3AD, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • SOUTHWELLS MENSWEAR LIMITED
      102 Beverley Road, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 1YA, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • THE CLOTHES FACTOR LIMITED
      30-34 Newland Avenue, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU5 3AF, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

    Reviews


    Related pages


    fenner plc142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7dua2b solihulltweedale way chaddertondiarybookercex walthamstowetico gold investmentsasphaltic kentish townfrontline recruitment nottinghamhardys campsite ingoldmellsdream fitness bognorspeedline mklighthouse chapel international ukgascoines newarklittle learners corbydx freight ltdjeremy hoyeuk reloading suppliesforum design cirencesterusmania banqueting hall manchestermgt kirkcaldyruffles bexleygladedale head officeplanet pizza calvertonleyland late night pharmacyoberthur tewkesburyts knitwear leicesterfoort taylerworkwear blackburnsurfdome reviewsaltona auctionsnewlec cyclesfacebay basingstokebroadway vans pontypriddsam 99p storessafenet ukml white solicitorsalderson law morpethmotorsales harlowax paris reviewsinnov8 trainingfcl stainesl artista watfordgulliver truck hireaviva equity release reviewsstar catering e17rdm llechrydst austell lightingpowell craft wholesalenormandie hotel bournemouthlexitolsimon albert edwardsaspli safety ltdjb plant hire omaghneales high wycombenirala sweets ilforddaro factorsharvey lintelsruddy homesvoucher express riponstation cars altrinchamwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldicam solutionswharfebank brewerymotohausz plus driving school longsighthotel connexions scotlandmoorcroft debt recovery reviewsbeauty and detox spa crouch endroadrunners redhill taxiperformance cars cardiffmohan building servicesalton cars harrogatemulligan motors newrymayfair taxis northampton