E K Motor Factors Limited

Company Info

E K Motor Factors Limited was founded in year 1965 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1965-02-22, so it has been on the market for fifty-three years and two months.

According to Companies House register, E K Motor Factors Limited registered office address is Lansil Way, Caton Road, Warrington. The postal code for this address is LA1 3QY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

E K Motor Factors Limited principal business activity number is 45310 which means Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: E.K. (Brakes) Limited,

E K Motor Factors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameE K Motor Factors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00838524
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1965-22-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45310

Previous Names

  • 1998-11-17

    E K Motor Factors Limited

  • 1965-02-22

    E.K. (Brakes) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • C.V. SPARES (LANCASTER) LIMITED
    49 Hazelmount Dr, Carnforth, Lancashire LA5, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • E K MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED
    Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • E.K.BRAKES(BARROW)LIMITED
    Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • E.K.BRAKES(BLACKPOOL)LIMITED
    Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • KARA JALMARIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Brettargh Drive, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • NC LANCASTER LTD
    Aldcliffe Hall Lane, Aldcliffe, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1 5BQ, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


jb global swindontuminose doncasterred panda restaurant belfasthornby lettingsnorth devon skip hireintelliflo kingstonbedazzlthe paul hogarth companyldy cars torquaygana restaurant wembleyavagioeims ltdrise technical recruitment bristolsw blinds plymouthbeaver metalsshaw motors widnesrandstad uk holding limitedpark leisure dundeewww.kalemeh.tvtopps pizza watfordgarage doors worcestershirehenry adams storrington lettingscamrider harlowpizza express goswell roadsignmakingandsuppliesinsulpak ukzaks jarrowbeautyworks crouch endchris bennett heavy haulagekinleigh folkard & hayward forest hillnirala lutonnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustwheelers turnham greenindesit company peterboroughpak supermarket washwood heathadventureland merthyr tydfilstebbings motorsadvanced stairliftsnorth lincs tyresgardiners reclamationpoppits nursery putneymotorhome hire oxfordshirepremier menswear hulldlt training bridgendb&m livingstonuk asbestos specialists ltdcoastal towbarsukcamerastoreequitas insurancevelvet ramsbottomlnt softwareleach consultancypeter bowles solicitorpbn propertyslatters taxis pontefractcarstar stanningleymerlin archery reviewapex car rental brooklandsqcc globalgandhi carpetsv-tech smtnightingale house lotteryemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournetickle me brockleyritz belpermunroe k asset managementashbrow garage huddersfieldwesterby trusteescharlie chandlers guitar experiencekindred agencyvillas4ujames wilby builders merchantshouses for sale anglesey road burton on trent