Language Studies International Limited

Company Info

Language Studies International Limited was founded in year 1965 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1965-04-28, so it has been on the market for fifty-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Language Studies International Limited registered office address is 19-21 Ridgmount Street, London, London. The postal code for this address is WC1E 7AH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Language Studies International Limited principal business activity number is 85310 which means General secondary education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Language Studies Limited,

Language Studies International Limited net worth increased by 9,44%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5189622 in year 2013 to £5679298 in 2014.

Language Studies International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLanguage Studies International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00846983
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1965-28-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85310

Previous Names

  • 1987-03-11

    Language Studies International Limited

  • 1965-04-28

    Language Studies Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


darren blower estate agentsmeyer timber stoke on trentkidsgrove carpetsub3 4fhhair 2k eastleighkingswood construction london ltdgoodman metal workssurfanic rochforddunlady nursing homefebland blackpoolkhushboo ladypool roadfire basket fishpondssouthern fried chicken irlamcaraselle ltdskip hire newtownabbeythistle windowsfleetway travel plctradebe fawleybeer gonzowindmill car and commercials roystonchickanos batleybio sculpture st albansdealecwhitehouse bureau de change derryworksop galvanisingfrank greenslade poolechelsfield equestrian centretreforest textilescastle pool hotel herefordladders999geoffrey robinson ltdfalck nutec teesside addressmira atherstonebeauty manor market harboroughgrupo antolin leamington ltdpsl printhayfield sheepdog trialsusk motor companyminiature railway supplyrascals in prestonsaica natur ukkt2 6bxlance uggla net worthbadial soho roadpowdertech glasgowsalop caravans cosfordavago retailmystarviewhumberstones barrowfordredwoods estate agents halifaxbedazzl hatton gardenplanet pizza beestonglobal parasolsroadrunner hullradiometer ltdbs marsonskeenans estate agents blackburncopyprint bromleykj pickering ltdoptima hair specialistsfiltons stratfordnl commercials leedsangard staffing solutionse15 2fzpencarrie uklsurfdome shop limitedrobert davies motorsharting ukinterr securitygurkha village swindonalams beautiful blinds reviewskrav maga poolebeauty secrets newport pagnellfarm view motors