Lifeguard Equipment Limited

Company Info

Lifeguard Equipment Limited was founded in year 1966 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1966-12-05, so it has been on the market for fifty-one years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Lifeguard Equipment Limited registered office address is 1-5 Beaufort Road, Birkenhead, Birkenhead. The postal code for this address is CH41 1HQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lifeguard Equipment Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hawnaur Edwards (Equipment) Limited, Lifeguard Equipment Limited, ML Lifeguard Equipment Limited,

Lifeguard Equipment Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLifeguard Equipment Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00893329
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1966-05-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2000-04-20

    Lifeguard Equipment Limited

  • 1988-11-28

    ML Lifeguard Equipment Limited

  • 1976-12-31

    Lifeguard Equipment Limited

  • 1966-12-05

    Hawnaur Edwards (Equipment) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A1-CBISS LIMITED
    Lairdside Technology Park, 11 Ark Royal Way, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 9HT, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • A1-ENVIROSCIENCES LIMITED
    Lairdside Technology Park, 11 Ark Royal Way, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 9HT, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ART GLASS (NW) LTD
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • C.A.E. SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    Abbots Quay, Monks Ferry, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 5LH, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • COMPERE SYSTEMS LIMITED
    3 Ivy Street, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 5EE, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CUBICLE WORKS LTD
    68 Argyle Street, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 6AF, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • FLEMING & HADDEN LIMITED
    28-30 Grange Road West, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 4DA, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • GK MUSIC LIMITED
    Park Street, Birkenhead, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 3LY, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • HYDROKEM AEROSOLS LIMITED
    Hickmans Road, Wallasey, Birkenhead, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 1JH, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • LED BY DESIGN LTD
    50 Oxton Road, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 2TW, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


rb vinylsmoney matters redcarhendre ltdcreditsafe caerphillycophall parking gatwick reviewsoilfast ltd motherwellvolksworld louthwinchester white estate agentsmarthill reviewhine solicitors beaconsfieldnationwide platforms lutterworthdenmans builders merchantsfaccenda chicken brackleysolent mould toolssafield distributions ltdwpi civil engineeringselect furnishings failsworthfcl stainesrenault digbeth birminghamsurehomes estate agents abergavennychesters coachesbelfast laptop repairsedintore wind farmnick wright dentistkilgour industriesallsop estate agent harpendenmilatex reviewnorthwest motor factors limavadysinks pit kesgravemoses gate car salesusk way car centrelandmark groundworksmgm newburnbarkers northallerton saleamerc carsdonnelly motors dungannongun trader uk coakbar restaurant bradfordsouthwick car centremidgard ltdvintage emporium st albansebiquity associates limitedardale internationaldsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadal murad castlefordzebra finance reviewscoaches exceteramedisafe insurance reviewsj van vliet enfieldbeauty rooms wombourneffordes photographicpff keighleypreston park dentallancashire double glazing reviewsmere road vetsbeauty lounge darlingtonadelie foods southalltony and guy canary wharfhavlins berry street belfastadam askeydrumpellier christian fellowshipfalkirk carriersteesside tyrepowermichelle dewberry net worthpws distributors ltdbalgreen fryerthe entertainer amersham limitedbendall robertsparking4less lutonglenisla kiltsdeborah evans stickland