Nalco Holdings Uk Limited

Company Info

Nalco Holdings Uk Limited was founded in year 1967 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1967-03-14, so it has been on the market for fifty-one years.

According to Companies House register, Nalco Holdings Uk Limited registered office address is Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich. The postal code for this address is CW8 4DX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nalco Holdings Uk Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ici Alfloc Limited, Alfloc Limited, Ondeo Nalco Holdings UK Limited,

Nalco Holdings Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNalco Holdings Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00900663
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1967-14-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2003-12-03

    Nalco Holdings Uk Limited

  • 2002-04-26

    Ondeo Nalco Holdings UK Limited

  • 1991-03-21

    Alfloc Limited

  • 1967-03-14

    Ici Alfloc Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CALGON EUROPE LIMITED
    11 Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • ENVIROFLO ENGINEERING LIMITED
    11 Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • HYDROSAN LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • HOUSEMAN LIMITED
    11 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ECOLAB (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • LHS (UK) LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ECOLAB LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • NALCO ACQUISITION ONE
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
  • MICROTEK MEDICAL EUROPE LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • MIDLAND RESEARCH LABORATORIES UK LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

Reviews


Related pages


beaumont legal reviewsevolve cheshire eastwolsey clothing matalankeigar homeshenry adams storrington lettingsweybridge vehicle consultantshollins strategic land llppentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamparc computers hitchinpremier housewares glasgowhoyer transport uklewis builders merchantsle11 carsthorcraft hastingspeter bowles solicitorinnox trading ltdcaraselle ltddixy chicken dagenhamgmh vehicle recyclershotelsrus limitedchariots specialist carslambert pugh norwichil girasole st neotssjk taxi leedsmcdaids chemist dungivencezannehrgymnastic planethardys campsite ingoldmellsjobsworth recruitmenthalal chinese bradfordvan vliet enfieldstokesley cyclesifix localsims metal nottinghamfga contractsstebbings car centre ltdlewis estate agents cornwallwest end garage broughty ferryfh brundle rainhamnewbury productionspentraeth motorsburcombe haulagecake shop smethwickmidgard ltdanwick homesa2b radio cars solihullhenry whale rybrookguntrader co ukchetton hillcollege tyresrother valley opticstredown landroversshaad burton latimersignmakingandsuppliesenterprise hgv training manchesterbrighton and newhaven fish salescorbetts motor companyrohde shoes ukray grahamsripmax tradecar giant wembleypurple lashes newtownardscresta cars taxi manchesterbusy bees penistoneporthaven care homescolin lilley estate agents south shieldsbees knees oldhammoorcroft debt recovery addressshl refractories uk ltdlal qila birminghamcolne stovesrani fashions lutonsanam sweet centre manchesterfarrington care homesemerald beauty pontypridd