Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited

Company Info

Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited was founded in year 1967 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1967-06-09, so it has been on the market for fifty years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited registered office address is 41 Merton Road,, Watford. The postal code for this address is WD18 0WJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: D Group (Woodworm & Dry Rot) Limited, Woodworm And Dry Rot Company Limited,

Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited net worth increased by 81,42%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £62939 in year 2014 to £114185 in 2015.

Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDampcure Woodcure /30 Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00908212
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1967-09-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 1985-04-30

    Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited

  • 1983-10-25

    Woodworm And Dry Rot Company Limited

  • 1967-06-09

    D Group (Woodworm & Dry Rot) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ABBOTS (UK) LIMITED
    Watford, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 8SA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ACCORDIAL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Watford Metro Centre, Tolpits Lane, Dwight Road, The Metro Centre, Northwood, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 9SB, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ACCORDIAL WALL SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Watford Metro Centre, Tolpits Lane, Dwight Road, The Metro Centre, Northwood, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 9SB, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BROCKHOUSE MODERNFOLD LIMITED
    Tolpits Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CORK BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
    Clarendon Rd, Watford, Watford, Hertfordshire WD17, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • DAMPCURE WOODCURE /30 LIMITED
    41 Merton Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 0WJ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FAHEY BELTRA LTD
    15A Mildred Avenue, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7DY, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FROM ACORNS BESPOKE SOLUTIONS LTD
    Tolpits Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GL PROJECTS AND CONSULTING LIMITED
    Caxton Way, Watford, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GOODYER LIMITED
    Dwight Road, Watford, Northwood, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


chus lythambennetts motorcyclestoni & guy opticiansalbany motors coventrygreat western cameras swindonorbital food machineryhydrotech water servicesfreeform varifocalsblayze unguemcasamia westbury on trymoak furniture pontyclunbentons haulageernie sherwinbarberry developmentsbrian robson coachworksthorcraft hastingsanokhi west bridgfordphoenix cars durleytowsure birminghamlitographs ukhydrographics supplies ukmarley lenhammoray coast vets forreslet me lettings pembertonbellas coleraineelegant nails havanttara mckilloppurnell sportsinput joineryhotelsrus limitedfireplaces harrogatemaidenhead aquatics windsorchina health spa canary wharfclaireabella designsmelton mot centreheritage plastics ltd reviewswhitechapel net worthfinewood studiosorwell motors ipswichedmondsons morecambecollingwood insurance reviewssaxton 4x4 chelmsfordj adore models manchesterthe moody cow leedshobson travel southalltao carfinfitness factory telfordmayfair taxis northamptonwildmoor avenue oldhamqs supplies leicesterlayters way gerrards crossgroundwork services durhamdonaldson filtration gb ltdceta insurancepulse cashflowapl parking liverpooldwell estate agentsjt motorcycles bridgendeltricssian formworkfanthorpes hullgreshams office furnitureolympic shaver centre ltdkaz travel southallhasbury motors halesowenmelbros rugbythe hair shop hitchinkrav maga poolejesmond student accommodationtensor plcfoort tayleradams and jarrett hastingsinnov8 trainingchester le street skip hirebengal brasserie leedsnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustabbeyfield internationalcamrider bury st edmunds