Copart Uk Limited

Company Info

Copart Uk Limited was founded in year 1968 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1968-03-28, so it has been on the market for fifty years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Copart Uk Limited registered office address is Acrey Fields, Woburn Road, Wootton. The postal code for this address is MK43 9EJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Copart Uk Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Universal Salvage Limited, Universal Salvage (UK) Limited, Userve Limited,

Copart Uk Limited net worth increased by 22,42%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £57870000 in year 2013 to £70846000 in 2014.

Copart Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCopart Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00929621
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1968-28-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2009-07-31

    Copart Uk Limited

  • 2000-07-21

    Userve Limited

  • 1995-08-29

    Universal Salvage (UK) Limited

  • 1968-03-28

    Universal Salvage Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lanes property enfieldchartford homes leedsdominics pizza addlestonewall coatings ltd gosportpings exmouthmcdaids chemist dungivenunipart eberspacherrichard larrington trailerspicktree motorsmidland sports and classicsthe cosmetic dental clinic newcastleawa consultantsgulliver truck hireshildon engineeringodd firm of sinkentdale vetsmajestic tours teignmouthblink driving school reviewspall mall dental clinic liverpoolvictoria argent widnesresilient plcprego withernseacranfield impact centrejelly tots penistonefxhome limitedmichaels bridal fabricssnowys taxisunite filbert villagea1 kilt hire glasgowchris clubley market weightonqs supplies leicesteravon autobahnhatton garden dental practicerightmove headingtonisaacs furniturebramley windowssheila fleet jewellery salehaka easthampsteadsnowys taxidms newburyhayfield sheepdog trialspowerlease car salesharwood solicitors blackburnviva espana boltongolu stratford road birminghamhoulder insurance services ltdmarlow buildersb18 6jjaintree plasticsproswim ukbombay grill hardgatetownson tractorsdarlaston builders merchants ltdjobcemccready transportdavid gundry upholsterytrell contractorshouses for sale in edlesboroughideabright fulhamcostume corner newrycobra seats ukadam askey roofinglouth volksworldstarfish health and wellbeingriverford sacrewelltimeshare councilyorkshire accommodation bureauamanah masjida&g skip hiregreat budworth roofingplanet pizza twickenhamskip hire newtownabbeyapollo gym coventrypremier kitchens gloucesterhazelwells westhoughton officenagook limitedbibby factors manchester ltd