J & J Ormerod Plc

Company Info

J & J Ormerod Plc was founded in year 1968 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1968-04-30, so it has been on the market for fifty years.

According to Companies House register, J & J Ormerod Plc registered office address is Colonial House, Bacup, Bacup. The postal code for this address is OL13 0EA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

J & J Ormerod Plc principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: J&J Ormerod Supplies Limited,

J & J Ormerod Plc net worth increased by 10,10%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £19808000 in year 2014 to £21808000 in 2015.

J & J Ormerod Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameJ & J Ormerod Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number00931323
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1968-30-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1999-02-18

    J & J Ormerod Plc

  • 1968-04-30

    J&J Ormerod Supplies Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


krav maga global ukcumulus investment managementkrishna sarees alpertonhr go little suttondiscount builders gravesendhagan leisuredawsons taxis cleveleysjh kenyon funeral directorshampshire static caravanscoopers arms wooreshaks specialist cars reviewblaby mill stablesmakerfield mot centremeller braggins estates plushouses for sale heathley park leicesterurban grill didsburygaucho grill regent streethoneypot cosmeticscoastline cars poolepeter coates alrewaspremia solutions ltdsouthwick car centrelymer doors leekheightec kendalolivia pizza fulhamseakargoeaton estate agentspalm tree day nurseryglenisla kiltsthe goodwood estate company limitedclifton cameras dursleyconference suite west bromwichb18 6jjcotswold van centresilverburn careiceland deeside industrial estatehomeaid west lothianpowdertech glasgowivor searle sohamgrupo antolin leamingtonilminster fitness centrethe little gym harpendensixt kenning ltdkenwick dressagecartridge world chestersouthwick car centreone stop shop lutterworthw1w 7sasps blackpooltyre warehouse birminghamwestminster recliners reviewschase autos carsswad carsautoparts pontypriddtantra scotlandstoneyford concretedry lining supplies lightwaterlycamobile uk ltdvulcan refractories ltdminiature railway supplyocean international freight services ltdpennine food ingredientstsc carsjdm bournemouthcgm landscapesplanks glengormleyweston security solutionsparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6busnow teeth whiteningcoordination group publications ltdstar catering walthamstowflavour vapour cardifftweedale way chadderton