Starrag Uk Limited

Company Info

Starrag Uk Limited was founded in year 1969 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1969-06-16, so it has been on the market for fourty-eight years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Starrag Uk Limited registered office address is 43-45 Phoenix Park, Avenue Close, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B7 4NU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Starrag Uk Limited principal business activity number is 46140 which means Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Traub Heckert Uk Limited, Starragheckert Uk Limited,

Starrag Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameStarrag Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00956278
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1969-16-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46140

Previous Names

  • 2012-04-17

    Starrag Uk Limited

  • 2002-10-18

    Starragheckert Uk Limited

  • 1969-06-16

    Traub Heckert Uk Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AKTIS SOLUTIONS LTD
    Avenue Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B6 4DY, UK
    52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
  • ZENVIRON LTD
    Avenue Cl, Birmingham, West Midlands B7, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • AIM RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    Avenue Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B7, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CT88 LIMITED
    24, Phoenix Business Park, 61 Marlow Street, Walsall, West Midlands WS2 8AQ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BRATZ LIMITED
    Avenue Close, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • FARONWISE LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CLEAR - SEAL LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ACTION DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
    Avenue Close, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
    Phoenix Business Park, Avenue Close, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • E.S. ENVIROSERV LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation

Business

  • STARRAG UK LIMITED
    Avenue Close, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • UK BOTTLED GAS LIMITED
    Metro Triangle, Mount Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 5QT, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Reviews


Related pages


rm7 7pjla min haz middletontopps pizza watfordjames oliver conservatorieslittle steps nursery birminghamforklift training redditchhopkins motorsportblazing motorcycles keighleytsc carssaladin securityeastern spices oundleargent developersologic ltdjewell wright ltdexpress bi folding doors reviewslisters timber lincolncustom tint team valleystebbings motorsdsg retail limited dixonskarol marketing newcastlefrontline recruitment mansfieldstation garage aberdeengrace church dulwichbramptons estate agents newcastleroyal air force yacht club83 ducie street manchestermid glam provisionsxbmcwizardapollo appliances dronfieldspice of india ash valekvf cleanersgymnastic planetray grahams newtownardsgants hill tinseltownbiz asia ukapollo mini cabs gants hillbeauty rooms wombourneharvey fuelsbluestar eliquidaxis security limitedthornton bobbycleckheaton motor salesmillers taxis prestonterraces menswear hanleysaracens solicitors londonbrickability bridgendjmh directional drillingwarehouse express norwichbedazzlssas practitionergoldstar transport felixstowecamrider norwichnicholsons nurseriestoni and guy stratford upon avonforest hill kfhali dadressanriverside health club northwoodwil-lecsilverlink clinicv-tech smtcurveball leisure ltdsolo capital partners llpdmn logistics ltdkent auto panels folkestoneparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6bumeyer timber stoke on trentall nations church bedfordgreenhill eventsnamaste tattoospecsavers redditchwest midlands basketball leagueradmore homeseltricsfrazer nash researchcgm landscapesg4s sutton park houseedgecumbe hotel budecarpetland ukmy thai spa putneyhopkins motorsport