Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited

Company Info

Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited was founded in year 1969 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1969-07-14, so it has been on the market for fourty-eight years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited registered office address is 100 New Oxford Street,, Greater London. The postal code for this address is WC1A 1HB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited principal business activity number is 52290 which means Other transportation support activities . This type of business is belongs to Warehousing and support activities for transportation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Embiricos Shipping Agency Limited,

Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited net worth increased by 1,31%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £687696 in year 2013 to £696708 in 2014.

Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEmbiricos Shipbrokers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00958112
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1969-14-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 52290

Previous Names

  • 1991-05-20

    Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited

  • 1969-07-14

    Embiricos Shipping Agency Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


izabelle hammonforest hill kfhwindow to the womb reviewscotswold farm park limitedwholley goodingskhana khazana green streetrajput goldhawk roadcinnamon tree ellistowntayberry clothingone stop shop lutterworthtarpon enterprise ltdascotts cab covertigo solutionspowerisers uklarkspeed leedsbridge sollarsmichelmore hughes totnesbyng carsfts hatswellnoble lowndes pensions limitedcre8 potters barkt2 6bxdorbcrest homescloche hat chobhamnorfolk lodge nurserykessington dental practicestove yard kiltongaradcliffe car auction manchesterbellas coleraineroman originals plccleckheaton motorsal tyres hinckleyleeds fleet servicesjv bright taxi partsbrownhill motorhomes for salebombay grill hardgatebeautiful blinds bradfordjaggardsoliver corey garageshb panelcraft prestonbridgetime transportk seal birkenheadpings exmouthmkm hartlepoolangard staffing solutionscharcoal grill knaphillbangor cabsstarfire publishingroman lets leedsrajas bd7exall jonesred lion northopblueberry consultantshatter hostel liverpoolprestige taxi wokinghamfarrons winscombejcm motor companywholesale halal sweetsactive support lutonakbar restaurant bradfordelement bespoke jewelleryconnectix braintreepremex services addresssalford supply desksema leasefrazer-nash research ltdvanco uk ltdauto village cheltenhamcathedral hygiene servicessilecroft holiday parktw7 5fdmastercars hitchinfast parts abercarnmacgregors industrial supplies invernessbluestar eliquid1easycallmonolith uknovia financial plcbrazilian waxing company oxford roaddon paolo littleboroughdrumpellier christian fellowship