Fullers Foods International Plc

Company Info

Fullers Foods International Plc was founded in year 1969 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1969-12-05, so it has been on the market for fourty-eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Fullers Foods International Plc registered office address is Leigh House, 28-32 St Pauls Street, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS1 2JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fullers Foods International Plc principal business activity number is 46390 which means Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fullers Frozen Foods (Leeds) Limited, Captor Limited,

Fullers Foods International Plc net worth increased by 7,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £9649490 in year 2014 to £10375961 in 2015.

Fullers Foods International Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameFullers Foods International Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number00967673
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1969-05-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46390

Previous Names

  • 1988-05-31

    Fullers Foods International Plc

  • 1980-12-31

    Captor Limited

  • 1969-12-05

    Fullers Frozen Foods (Leeds) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FULLERS FOODS INTERNATIONAL PLC
    Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2JT, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • MORRIS & SON (LEEDS) LIMITED
    11 Park Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • OAKTREE FOODS (WHOLESALE) LIMITED
    5 Albion Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • SED ESSEX LTD
    Benson House, Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 4JP, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Reviews


Related pages


sunflower lettingsred lion thurgartonpasha balti newportcandlelight rotherhamalban travelhanar carspink cow culchethbeechwood engineeringpostcode for faslane naval basewholley goodingsraptor weight vestoocl levingtonho lee chow southportbudmaster led reviewsterling law solicitorsthe gym group guildfordbarberry developmentsprestige motors cardiffbluestar eliquidwoody's stornowayeyden locksmithstasty ilford laneonboard skateparklandmark cash and carryamerican candy glasgowhollins hill carsastra blinds castlefordnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustince blundell motorsbusy bees penistonemerlin archery ltdnewton prep addressoak student lets nottinghamgrupo antolin leamington ltdmaesteg motor housedry cleaners hanwellprodec pontefractjohnson diversey northamptonace taxis berkhamstedab fine art foundrymotofix cirencestertasty duck south shieldscasamia westbury on trymsoundwell gymritz belperweng wah buffetyolk recruitment cardiffhbb relocation services ltdblount shutterssimonstone bristol used carscamrider norwichmasons arms marshfieldthe old stag liskeardross nicholas estate agents new miltonargyle business centrerockley coverajas great hortondr jones yeovilmalone valley park belfastthe standen literary agencybarnitts hardware yorkmotts coachesmedisafe insurance reviewsstudley engineeringgarrards timber huddersfieldse10 9feforum design cirencestercheltenham animal welfare association & animal sheltergreece greek taverna oxfordwil-leclifeguard equipment namesmelton mot centreright choice insurance brokers reviewsaber wrought ironlee cabs wellingboroughinnovation alloystann synchronomewatson plant hire