Company Info

Acr was founded in year 1970 as a Private Unlimited Company. The company was established on 1970-07-29, so it has been on the market for fourty-seven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Acr registered office address is Sg House, 41 Tower Hill, London. The postal code for this address is EC3N 4SG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Acr principal business activity number is 64910 which means Financial leasing . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Alexanders Contract Rentals Limited, Acr Limited,

Acr on map

Company Details

Company NameAcr
Company CategoryPrivate Unlimited Company
Company Number00985677
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1970-29-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64910

Previous Names

  • 2007-06-06

    Acr

  • 1999-10-15

    Acr Limited

  • 1970-07-29

    Alexanders Contract Rentals Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hendys chapel allertonpalmers solicitors bedfordbarr joinerylegacy probate servicesalcontrol hawardenlycamobile uk ltdizumi madison heightsfenny barbersamac concretewilf noble building suppliesalligator self storage wednesburyfastmail tacklemunroe k asset managementhis and hers laser clinichearsall common car sales reviewlycamobile uk limitedjcb landpower ltdbelfast sales academybl shuttershawes skip hire high wycombelamonde automationclifton cameras dursleypws distributors ltdc&h quickmixthe lightbulb company uk ltdberties directmurr elektronik uksw blinds plymouthjh foremancake box barkingsidepinhoe dental centreeast yorkshire machinery ltdbisley gun clubisaacs furniturebromley cross opticianszebedees lunch boxleavesden studios addressbroseley homesnorthbank demolitionspektakular edinburghinnovation alloyssouthdown car salesketra logisticsthaal darfielduk auto spares shildoncaravan warehouse port talbothertel solutionsherrco cosmeticslittle steps nursery birminghampro nails haverfordwestthe cowshed pattinghamtcs screedingnorthdene postal codegiles funeral directors bromsgrovelite spot barnsleyrefina ltddeep blue whitley baynorfolk lodge nurserychase autos carsamlin motorsmany tears animal rescue llanellicarpoint boltonmark harris commercialshearsall common carsjt hughes oswestryzimsellerhilsea motblue note cafe glastonburygeoff hobbs haulagemoseley chapman and skempglenrossal estateenco productsprimalite brassbents plant hirehoward tenens swindonepuffer uktauntansvulcan refractories