Northern Power Tools and Equipment Limited

Company Info

Northern Power Tools and Equipment Limited was founded in year 1971 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1971-06-29, so it has been on the market for fourty-six years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Northern Power Tools and Equipment Limited registered office address is 1 Stevenson Road, Sheffield, Sheffield. The postal code for this address is S9 3XG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Northern Power Tools and Equipment Limited principal business activity number is 25620 which means Machining . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Northern Power Tool And Equipment Limited,

Northern Power Tools and Equipment Limited net worth increased by 10,08%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3949182 in year 2013 to £4347410 in 2014.

Northern Power Tools and Equipment Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNorthern Power Tools and Equipment Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01016028
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1971-29-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25620

Previous Names

  • 2002-11-12

    Northern Power Tools and Equipment Limited

  • 1971-06-29

    Northern Power Tool And Equipment Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


brize self drivehollam house dulvertongolu stratford roadhollins strategic land llpharvey steel lintelsstevenage motor centresanrizz knightsbridgecentral wheels coleshilladmin re telfordbramptons estate agents newcastlecrusader cabsian farrell motorsspringmill tyres bradfordshl refractories uk ltdpenwortham car salesgogna schoolwearbasell polyolefins uk ltdaardvark em ltdnewbury crash repairrevo daventrymodus utilitiesgcl construction londonmunchies 2 estonwarehouse express norwichcanasta hotel blackpoolnorthdene postal codestudio 24 glasgowinput joinerythanet waste servicesrobson estates doncastermegaplay bradfordadams estates dewsburyshackletons garden centre clitheroecophall farm parkingsunflower lettingspitter self drivewvc chertseyprovincial plantersstarfish health and wellbeingbharat coach southallthanet waste servicesfga contractsanokhi west bridgfordmcqueens dairies glasgowhasbury motorsclassic beauty dorchesternorthern power tools sheffieldsannin edgware roadal murad tiles morleycranmore garagehampshire house hyde park placekirn estatessoho broadcastelliotts estate agentstahir solicitorsalishan wisbechmalcolm allan larbertacorn house care homehuntsman hotel shirenewtonindian heaven alsagercarstar leeds reviewsbures pittreetops talacreelement bespoke jewellerymacgregors industrial supplies invernesschoice windows peterboroughpeter joy estate agents stroudguntrader.co.ukaylesbury street motorsbarker polandcheshire farm machinerywc1e 7ahstc ruislip