Interprint Documents Limited

Company Info

Interprint Documents Limited was founded in year 1971 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1971-08-06, so it has been on the market for fourty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Interprint Documents Limited registered office address is Market Flat Lane, Scotton, Beckenham. The postal code for this address is HG5 9JA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Interprint Documents Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Quickprint (Harrogate)Limited, Interprint Limited,

Interprint Documents Limited net worth increased by 5,09%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £438859 in year 2013 to £461209 in 2014.

Interprint Documents Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameInterprint Documents Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01020073
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1971-06-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 2007-11-13

    Interprint Documents Limited

  • 1980-12-31

    Interprint Limited

  • 1971-08-06

    Quickprint (Harrogate)Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CLIX DIGITAL LTD
    Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • INGENIOUS TELECOM LIMITED
    Victoria Street, Windsor, Windsor, Windsor and Maidenhead SL4 1EH, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • ECO-STORES DIRECT LIMITED
    Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BIG ART PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    Conyngham Hall Business Centre, Bond End, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire HG5 9AY, UK
    90030 - Artistic creation
  • FIRECREST (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
    Market Flat Lane, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire HG5, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CUSTOMER SERVICE SEARCH LIMITED
    Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • AUTOVIP STOCKING LIMITED
    Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • EURODIGITEL LIMITED
    Conyngham Hall Business Centre, Bond End, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire HG5 9AY, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • EOLAM LTD
    Scotton, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire HG5 9JA, UK
    95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
  • AUTOVIP GROUP LIMITED
    Conyngham Hall Business Centre, Bond End, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire HG5 9AY, UK
    45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Business

Reviews


Related pages


itcs uk ltdperseus capital partnerstraynors moyarchitectural fibreglass mouldingsvernon aggregateslambhill court care homefarm view motorsburgess estate agents bexhillockley booksmerseyside ship repairers ltdlemon tree truroeuropit clactonwarner brothers theobalds roadshanly homes reviewsjacksons recovery birminghamoaktree surgery bridgenddavid dexter bridgnorthherefordshire housing ltdgilders transport ltdselect furnishings failsworthmeridian property investments uk ltdglobal telemetricsjaffa wilmslow roadgs cars stoke newingtonkyngs golf clubchase tyres shrewsburymartello caravan parkfood partners kilmarnockgreat wyrley health centreforest hill kfhmystique interiors stockportconnaught hotel doverkidzworld alloadavid gundry upholsterydalmatian windowsessex towbarsoil states aberdeenbar biccari horburyrevive skincare ukbuckmore park kart shopmissguided trafford park addresspentagon beestonclass motors blackburnthe moody cow leedsembiricos shipbrokersmarley lenhamjb plant hire omaghhb panelcraftrosti mckechnie ltdrebound gymnastics clubparkview vets wellingfraser of gloucesterjaysam constructiongurkha village swindonfraser of gloucestergranton information centreraj mahal erdingtonrendezvous mansfielddosthill saddlerynalco northwichbakewell and hornerbricklaying company namesgolden plaice worthingjacksons estate agents rainhampridmore bookmakersfynn valley lodgescabline beestonegl recruitmentfishmeal suppliers ukadventureland merthyrstevenage motor centresteve hoskin constructionsouthern land securitiesbeer gonzoitcs uk ltdcr windows bristol reviewsrs motors maidenheadims pride parksaltcoats caravan parkbskyb history