Puig Uk Limited

Company Info

Puig Uk Limited was founded in year 1972 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1972-12-20, so it has been on the market for fourty-five years.

According to Companies House register, Puig Uk Limited registered office address is Grafton House, Golden Square, London. The postal code for this address is W1F 9HR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Puig Uk Limited principal business activity number is 46450 which means Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Creative Research Company Limited, Creative Fragrances Limited,

Puig Uk Limited net worth increased by 629,36%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £453000 in year 2013 to £3304000 in 2014.

Puig Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePuig Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01087743
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1972-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46450

Previous Names

  • 2000-01-14

    Puig Uk Limited

  • 1976-12-31

    Creative Fragrances Limited

  • 1972-12-20

    Creative Research Company Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • M BEAUTY LTD
    15 Ingestre Pl, Soho, London W1F 0JH, UK
    46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  • PUIG UK LIMITED
    Grafton House, 2-3 Golden Square, Soho, London W1F 9HR, UK
    46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  • PUREBERG LIMITED
    57-59 Beak Street, Soho, London W1F 9SS, UK
    46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Reviews


Related pages


wilplasexall and jonescustom tint team valleystanley security swindongainsborough giftwareshades ilford lanepeckarmans wood for salespeedloan finance ltdsimon blythe estate agentsbrittons jewellers clitheroeagnew trade centre belfastmgn builders merchantsclayton portable buildingsharrison estate agents new miltonhydrocarbon resources ltdhmt norwichexpress european couriers ltdcr windows bristol reviewssteadman brierleyranchers walton valekoz lordship lanejames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikesanrizz muswell hillfwr kenningtonkillermont carsmanchester superstore cheetham hillandura coatings complaintsonline performance tyres alfretonrevo daventryplanet pizza calvertonremus management limitedborsch electrical in birminghamkilrea credit uniondr prager londonrichmond cars southamptonone stop shop lutterworthrdm industrial servicesqs supplies ltdsiam bay whitley baydewis centre for independent livinglamonde automationcotswold farm park limitedmet steel malluskautotech sloughswad carscarruthers and luckred lion northophammonds kitchenspbn propertymangal travelsiamp ukjade garden sohomanheim remarketing leedsgriggs timber gloucesterrubber boot buddyps photay dental surgeryhorsatack milton keyneskingswood construction london ltdjingles torquaycanadian charcoal pit stockportsunflower lettings sevenoaksgreenslades barbers bristoleverest drivewayspoppits nursery putneylowton motor companymiller taxis prestonnorma products ltdzing zing finsbury parkbespoke hotels warringtonaldium insurancesir david cousinsalligator self storage wednesburygoodman metal workswil-lecbadabing wishawtraynors moyalderson law morpethpdq homes south shields