Carlick Contract Furniture Limited

Company Info

Carlick Contract Furniture Limited was founded in year 1973 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1973-01-04, so it has been on the market for fourty-five years.

According to Companies House register, Carlick Contract Furniture Limited registered office address is Junction Business Park Rake Lane, Swinton, Clifton. The postal code for this address is M27 8LR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Carlick Contract Furniture Limited principal business activity number is 31090 which means Manufacture of other furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: S.Carlick & Sons Limited,

Carlick Contract Furniture Limited net worth increased by 26,12%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1694174 in year 2013 to £2136676 in 2014.

Carlick Contract Furniture Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCarlick Contract Furniture Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01089809
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1973-04-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31090

Previous Names

  • 2010-08-04

    Carlick Contract Furniture Limited

  • 1973-01-04

    S.Carlick & Sons Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


alliance healthcare chessingtoncircus eruptionkick start academy sutton coldfieldwyevale transplantskernow coatingsa2b solihullzamzam travelbuzby and bluemdpsupplieslifesure group ltdwidnes recycling centrekatsouris brotherseckersley propertyjohn stuart warringtonvan vliet enfieldthe childcare corporation plcswiss cottage unisex saunaloudwater trade and financecala homes stainesshire integrated systemsg3remarketingadrienne kelbiefh brundle rainhamnirala sweets ilfordthames auto salvagebarnet marine centrereg vardy glasgowhandrails directdosthill saddleryifix localsurehomes estate agents abergavennycis security lewishamnorit uklambert pugh norwichbelfast laptop repairsmotorhome hire oxfordshireykk runcornlongden and cookjetset saddleryzam zam traveleast midlands ceramics hucknall roadaldium insuranceheadmasters leamington spazebedees lunch boxrising sun campersyogscast ltdparkyns bury st edmundsawefilmsvalleys gymnastics academyindasa abrasives ukundercover roofing rayleighjared cranneyjohnson diversey northamptonrdm industrial servicesstone valley stoke on trentelliott aintabinorman clark gunsmithcreams cafe southallwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnalan sprostonlaurel nurseriesrentinnerjanamaste tattoowalshes farm caravan park ltdtiny town larkfieldd&h electricalfsg property serviceslaing the jeweller glasgowcamerons estate agents bournemouthspraytech aylesburykh cars uk ltdhenson motor group reviewshotelcare ltd londonlanika restaurant halifaxbelron egham